Chandrima Mercantiles logo

Chandrima Mercantiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540829Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Chandrima Mercantiles limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2018
Last close ₹6.27down ₹0.33 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.60.

28 Oct: open ₹6.27, high ₹6.27, low ₹6.27

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹4.66Low, 6 Apr 2026₹17.15High, 4 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹209 Cr2,405th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.4%
ROCE
−0.7%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
67,624

Chandrima Mercantiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Chandrima Mercantiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%15.67%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%15.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%84.33%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue22,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,30022,11,3002,22,11,3002,22,11,3002,22,11,3002,22,11,30022,21,13,00033,31,69,50033,31,69,50033,31,69,50033,31,69,500
Shares locked in5,62,0505,62,0505,62,0505,62,050–––––––––––––––––––––––2,00,00,0002,00,00,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in5,62,0505,62,0505,62,0505,62,050–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Chandrima Mercantiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

592Mar 18592Jun 18592Sep 18592Dec 18592Mar 19599Jun 19599Sep 19599Dec 19599Mar 20599Jun 202,866Sep 202,866Dec 202,866Mar 212,100Jun 212,088Sep 212,330Dec 212,466Mar 222,423Jun 222,423Sep 222,423Dec 222,307Mar 232,303Jun 232,293Sep 232,342Dec 232,476Mar 242,339Jun 242,413Sep 242,556Dec 242,655Mar 252,626Jun 254,730Sep 2511,133Dec 258,879Mar 268,160Jun 2622,388Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5925925925925925995995995995992,8662,8662,8662,1002,0882,3302,4662,4232,4232,4232,3072,3032,2932,3422,4762,3392,4132,5562,6552,6264,73011,1338,8798,16022,388
66662NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters66662––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
5865865865865905995995995995992,8662,8662,8662,1002,0882,3302,4662,4232,4232,4232,3072,3032,2932,3422,4762,3392,4132,5562,6552,6264,73011,1338,8798,16022,388
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Chandrima Mercantiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PARNIT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%3.57%7.66%7.88%6.22%
3NOT3 GAMING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
AGELST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
CARAWAY ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
DUTT VANDAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
GQUANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
NAGMOTI BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
NATARAJA COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
SRIKANTHAYA INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
STROTRAM GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
TECHNOCODE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
TECHNOFOLD SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
TECHNOVILLY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
UJKS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
YELLOW BRICKS GOLD EMPIER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%
PLASTOMATIC PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.77%5.30%4.71%
LEOZONE LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.70%
PRAS INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%5.62%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%
LOGIHAZE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%3.24%
CHANDRIMA MERCANTILES LIMITED - BONUS ESCROW ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
BIMESH ARVINDBHAI JANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%14.18%13.18%9.68%9.68%–––––––––
PRAKASHCHAND MUKESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.83%4.83%4.81%–––––––––
SONALBEN RANJITBHAI MISTRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.67%–––––––––
SANJAY TRILOKBHAI BHAEDWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%–––––––––
PRADIPBHAI PARSOTTAMBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%–––––––––
RAMESH RANGILAL LODHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%–––––––––
JAYESH VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%–––––––4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%–––––––––
AKASH H BHONSLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–––––––––
VIPUL BHARATBHAI PITHADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%–––––––––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.51%1.21%1.21%1.61%1.62%2.42%–––––––––
VISHAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.72%–––––––––
VAIBHAV LAXMAN DHASALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––––
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––
JIGAM SHASHIKANT GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––––
ANSUYA RAMKUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.26%–––––––––
RAKESH BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––
DIPIKSHABEN AMITBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––
PRANABA KUMAR NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.96%5.00%5.00%4.81%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.74%4.21%4.21%4.15%4.15%––––––––––
ANILKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%3.53%––––––––––
SAHAB RAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%3.70%1.93%1.93%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 66 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PARNIT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 6.22%, −1.66 pts; LOGIHAZE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 3.24%, −1.49 pts; PLASTOMATIC PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED 4.71%, −0.59 pts; 1 more moved