Chamunda Electrical logo

Chamunda Electrical shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CHAMUNDACommercial Services & Supplies

Chamunda Electrical Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025 · Issue price ₹50
Last close ₹38.10up ₹2.10 (5.83%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.00.

27 Oct: open ₹37.85, high ₹38.40, low ₹37.85

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹36.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹59.00High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹42 Cr
P/E
11.92
P/B
1.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.1%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
12,000100.0% delivered

Chamunda Electrical's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Chamunda Electrical, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.34%
  • Foreign institutions0.46%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.34%0.46%71.61%72.62%73.55%74.34%5.72%0.90%0.46%0.46%6.22%1.23%16.45%25.25%25.99%25.20%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
71.61%72.62%73.55%74.34%
Indian promoters71.61%72.62%73.55%74.34%
28.39%27.38%26.45%25.66%
Shares in issue1,10,04,5941,10,04,5941,10,04,5941,10,04,594
Shares locked in84,99,59480,85,59422,00,91922,00,919
Promoters' shares locked in78,80,56178,80,56122,00,91922,00,919
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Chamunda Electrical shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

356Mar 25398Sep 25370Mar 26328Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders356398370328
6666
Indian promoters6666
350392364322
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Chamunda Electrical promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHIRAGKUMAR NATVARLAL PATEL, 39.55%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHIRAGKUMAR NATVARLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.55%43,51,94419.72%
NATVARBHAI KARSHANBHAI RATHODIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.79%18,47,46046.46%
SHANTABEN NATVARBHAI RATHODIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.80%10,78,1440.00%
PURNIKABEN CHIRAGBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.67%7,33,98065.99%
ZEEL CHIRAGKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.26%1,39,0330.00%
BABUBHAI KARSANBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%30,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Chamunda Electrical, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
EUROPLUS ONE REALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.24%3.16%3.16%
PRAVINKUMAR GANGARAMDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%
PARADISE MOON INVESTMENT FUND IAlternative investment funds2.51%1.20%––
ANTARA INDIA EVERGREEN FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.86%–––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITForeign portfolio investors, category I2.18%–––
SMC INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.83%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRAVINKUMAR GANGARAMDAS PATEL newly named at 1.01%