Cemantic Infra-Tech logo

Cemantic Infra-Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538596RealtySmall Cap

CEMANTIC INFRA-TECH LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2014
Last close ₹5.59down ₹0.02 (0.36%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.61.

28 Oct: open ₹5.59, high ₹5.59, low ₹5.59

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.58Low, 9 Feb 2026₹6.10High, 12 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,537th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
6.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−14.2%
ROCE
−6.3%
Debt to equity
1.15
Volume, BSE
1

Cemantic Infra-Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cemantic Infra-Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters23.94%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others76.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
76.06%0.01%23.94%0.01%76.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%
Indian promoters21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%21.64%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%23.94%
78.36%78.36%78.36%78.36%78.36%78.36%78.36%78.36%78.36%78.36%78.36%78.36%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%76.06%
Shares in issue1,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6301,26,15,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,6302,50,65,630
Shares locked in––––––––––––1,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,00032,69,26732,69,26732,69,2671,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,00032,69,26732,69,267––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––32,69,26732,69,26732,69,26732,69,26732,69,26732,69,26732,69,26732,69,26732,69,26732,69,26732,69,26732,69,267––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cemantic Infra-Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,324Dec 163,312Mar 173,305Jun 173,300Sep 173,299Dec 173,287Mar 183,283Jun 183,273Sep 183,250Dec 183,283Mar 193,261Jun 193,253Sep 193,259Dec 193,260Mar 203,256Jun 203,245Sep 203,235Dec 203,209Mar 213,209Jun 213,642Sep 213,850Dec 214,011Mar 224,042Jun 224,130Sep 224,159Dec 224,150Mar 234,156Jun 234,162Sep 234,188Dec 234,393Mar 244,378Jun 244,563Sep 244,797Dec 244,904Mar 254,797Jun 254,798Sep 254,822Dec 254,828Mar 264,832Jun 264,822Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3243,3123,3053,3003,2993,2873,2833,2733,2503,2833,2613,2533,2593,2603,2563,2453,2353,2093,2093,6423,8504,0114,0424,1304,1594,1504,1564,1624,1884,3934,3784,5634,7974,9044,7974,7984,8224,8284,8324,822
4444433333334433333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters4444433333334433333333333333333333333333
3,3203,3083,3013,2963,2953,2843,2803,2703,2473,2803,2583,2503,2553,2563,2533,2423,2323,2063,2063,6393,8474,0084,0394,1274,1564,1474,1534,1594,1854,3904,3754,5604,7944,9014,7944,7954,8194,8254,8294,819
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cemantic Infra-Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Y SRINIVASA RAO, 13.04%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Y SRINIVASA RAOIndian companies, trusts and others13.04%32,69,267
KODALI VIJAYARANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.69%26,80,464
PUNUKOLLU RACHANAIndian companies, trusts and others0.20%50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cemantic Infra-Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SRINIVASA RAO TADEPALLINon-resident Indians––––––––––––12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%––12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%12.14%
AVEENA GUDAPATITrusts linked to the promoter group––––––––––––8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%
KRISHNA PRASAD POTLURITrusts linked to the promoter group––––––––––––6.07%6.07%–6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%
VENKATASATYANARAYANA POTLURITrusts linked to the promoter group––––––––––––6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%
KRISHNA GUDURTrusts linked to the promoter group–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%
CHERUKURI NARESHTrusts linked to the promoter group2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–11.60%11.60%11.60%–5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%4.64%4.64%4.64%
USHARANI GUDURUTrusts linked to the promoter group2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%5.94%5.94%5.94%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%
SAIBABU RAO UPPALAPATITrusts linked to the promoter group––––––––5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%
PANCOM MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%–––5.15%5.15%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
RATAN CHAND GUDURUTrusts linked to the promoter group2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%2.46%2.46%2.46%
RAMANA KODALITrusts linked to the promoter group–––––––––3.17%3.17%3.17%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%2.21%2.21%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
G SIREESHATrusts linked to the promoter group––––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
THUMMALA POORNACHANDER RAOTrusts linked to the promoter group––––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
GUDURU LAKSHMI PRASUNAMBATrusts linked to the promoter group–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
HIMABINDU GUDURUTrusts linked to the promoter group3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
RAGHAVENDER RAO APPANNAGARINon-resident Indians6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%–––3.79%3.79%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.29%1.29%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
KRISHNA GUDURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%8.28%8.28%9.87%9.87%9.87%9.87%9.87%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%–
THUMMALA PURNACHANDER RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%––––––––––
TADEPALLI SRINIVASA RAONon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.14%12.14%–––––––––––
LAKSHMI PRASUNAMBA GUDURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.22%3.22%3.22%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––
Krisna Prasad PotluriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––6.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHRUKURI NARESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
C MACKERTICH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVNA HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVANA HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARESH CHERUKURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––11.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEELIMA GUDURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KODALI SREENIVASA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UPPALAPATI SAI BABU RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH CHERUKURI and VAMSICHERUKURIOther non-institutions–––9.22%9.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SEKHAR V UPPALAPATIOther non-institutions5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GEEKEYAR DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH CHERUKURI VAMSI CHERUKURIOther non-institutions–9.22%9.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Capital Market LimitedOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rishabh ShrishrimalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajesh Cherukuri, Vansi CherukuriOther non-institutions9.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kodali Srinivasa RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KRISHNA GUDUR newly named at 4.97%; KRISHNA GUDURU no longer named, from 4.97%