Ceeta Industries logo

Ceeta Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514171Food ProductsSmall Cap

Ceeta Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1992
Last close ₹38.95up ₹0.95 (2.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹38.00.

28 Oct: open ₹41.50, high ₹41.50, low ₹34.74

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹30.40Low, 20 Jan 2026₹50.69High, 26 May 2026
Market cap
₹56 Cr3,278th largest listed
P/E
76.48
P/B
2.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.7%
ROCE
1.3%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, BSE
743

Ceeta Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Ceeta Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.91%
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others27.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.91%0.23%71.91%0.23%27.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%
Indian promoters71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%
28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.09%
Shares in issue1,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,4001,45,02,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ceeta Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,695Dec 1620,663Mar 1720,630Jun 1720,629Sep 1720,603Dec 1720,571Mar 1820,569Jun 1820,548Sep 1820,501Dec 1820,455Mar 1920,432Jun 1920,414Sep 1920,383Dec 1920,370Mar 2020,365Jun 2020,343Sep 2020,327Dec 2020,350Mar 2120,365Jun 2120,313Sep 2120,464Dec 2120,446Mar 2220,395Jun 2220,314Sep 2220,276Dec 2220,251Mar 2320,223Jun 2320,183Sep 2320,103Dec 2320,048Mar 2420,060Jun 2420,090Sep 2420,124Dec 2420,130Mar 2520,108Jun 2520,118Sep 2520,108Dec 2520,058Mar 2620,016Jun 2620,010Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,69520,66320,63020,62920,60320,57120,56920,54820,50120,45520,43220,41420,38320,37020,36520,34320,32720,35020,36520,31320,46420,44620,39520,31420,27620,25120,22320,18320,10320,04820,06020,09020,12420,13020,10820,11820,10820,05820,01620,010
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
20,68620,65420,62120,62020,59420,56220,56020,53920,49220,44620,42320,40520,37420,36120,35620,33420,31820,34120,35620,30420,45520,43720,38620,30520,26720,24220,21420,17420,09420,03920,05120,08120,11520,12120,09920,10920,09920,04920,00720,001
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ceeta Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RASHMI PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS LTD., 19.92%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RASHMI PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENTS LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others19.92%28,89,000
LIKHAMI TRADING AND MFG. CO. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others19.91%28,88,000
CORONATION REFRIGERATION INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others15.51%22,50,000
NOUVEAU METAL INDUSTRIES LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others8.12%11,77,500
VAIBHAV HEAVY VEHICLES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.51%6,54,000
TETRON CAPITAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.90%4,20,700
KRISHNA MURARI PODDAR HUF- KRISHNA MURARI PODDAR (KARTA)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.03%1,50,000
ANUBHAV PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
VRINDA PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.