CDR Health Care (Delisted) share price

BSE: 523353

CDR Health Care Ltd. · Face value ₹10

Last traded ₹7.58 on 5 Sep 2014

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Sep 2014, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Dec 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.00 Cr0.0% on the quarter before

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0

CDR Health Care results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2015. Results for the quarter to Mar 2016 were due by 30 May 2016, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
Mar 13Jun 13Sep 13Dec 13Mar 14Jun 14Sep 14Dec 14Mar 150.0Jun 150.0Sep 150.0Dec 15
Peak revenue ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Sep 2015; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Jun 2015

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreMar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015
Revenue from operations0.030.050.050.050.060.030.020.03–––––––––0.000.000.00
––––––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought––––0.010.000.00–––––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation–––0.02––––––––––––––––
Other income––––0.010.01–––––––––––0.000.00–
Finance costs––––0.00–––––––––––––––
Profit before tax––0.000.000.01–0.00–––––––––––––
Net profit––0.000.000.01–0.00–––––––––––––
Net margin––2.2%2.0%11.5%–4.2%–––––––––––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Mar 2013, Jun 2013, Sep 2013, Dec 2013, Mar 2014, Jun 2014, Sep 2014, Dec 2014 and Mar 2015.

6 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.5−1.4Mar 081.10.1Mar 090.4−0.2Mar 100.20.0Mar 110.20.0Mar 120.00.0Mar 13
Peak revenue ₹1.05 Cr, year to Mar 2009; lowest ₹0.04 Cr, year to Mar 2013A loss in 2 of the 6 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
11.7%−323.1%−25.5%−323.1%−298.5%11.7%−55.4%0.6%0.5%2.5%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13

Results for the year to Mar 2013

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Other income+0.1
  3. Profit before tax0.0
  4. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013
Revenue from operations0.471.050.380.180.200.04
0.584.46––––
Materials and goods bought0.07––0.020.020.00
Employee costs0.230.36––––
Other expenses0.284.00––––
Operating profit before depreciation−0.12−3.41––––
Operating margin−25.5%−323.1%––––
Materials, % of revenue15.2%–––––
Employee costs, % of revenue49.3%33.8%––––
Other expenses, % of revenue61.1%379.9%––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.760.150.15–––
Operating profit after depreciation−0.88−3.56––––
Other income–3.58––0.010.10
Finance costs0.790.01–0.000.00–
Profit before tax−1.660.010.010.000.000.00
Tax−0.27−0.120.22–––
Net profit−1.390.12−0.210.000.000.00
Net margin−298.5%11.7%−55.4%0.6%0.5%2.5%
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the year to Mar 2009 they do not, so they are left blank. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2010: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2011 and Mar 2012: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2013: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013
Earnings per share−₹2.64₹0.23––––

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013
Revenue growth126.2%−63.9%−53.8%14.8%−80.2%
Net profit growth–––0.0%0.0%
Interest cover is left blank for the years to Mar 2008 and Mar 2009: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2013.

Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate−38.8%−52.8%
Net margin, average−8.0%1.2%

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent−1,437.501,858.33–––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Recent sessions

The 1 trading day to 5 Sep 2014, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
5 Sep 20147.227.587.227.587.441,300
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
523353
ISIN
INE369F01010
CIN
L85110AP1986PLC006952
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1986
Registered office
Room no. 99, 3 - 6 - 287 / A, B & C, Hyderguda, Hyderabad 500029, Telangana
Share registrar
Aarthi Consultants Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments