CCME Global logo

CCME Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514336Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

CCME GLOBAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1994
Last close ₹33.55up ₹0.03 (0.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.52.

30 Oct: open ₹34.99, high ₹34.99, low ₹31.98

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹26.41Low, 9 Sep 2026₹184.90High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹152 Cr2,307th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.5%
ROCE
−2.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,791

CCME Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns CCME Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.35%
  • Individuals and others25.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
88.67%11.33%74.35%25.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.73%14.73%14.73%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%74.17%74.35%74.35%
Indian promoters14.73%14.73%14.73%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%11.33%–––
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––74.17%74.35%74.35%
85.27%85.27%85.27%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%88.67%25.83%25.65%25.65%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0001,30,00,0004,52,50,0004,52,50,000
Shares locked in28,80,3002,60,8002,60,80032,60,80030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––96,42,5004,18,92,7003,96,42,700
Promoters' shares locked in00000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––96,42,5003,36,42,7003,36,42,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of CCME Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,713Dec 161,720Mar 171,722Jun 171,721Sep 171,722Dec 171,722Mar 181,722Jun 181,722Sep 181,721Dec 181,717Mar 191,717Jun 191,717Sep 191,717Dec 191,721Mar 201,723Jun 201,723Sep 201,722Dec 201,722Mar 211,724Jun 211,732Sep 211,740Dec 211,745Mar 221,746Jun 221,747Sep 221,746Dec 221,749Mar 231,748Jun 231,745Sep 231,752Dec 231,749Mar 241,750Jun 241,751Sep 241,751Dec 241,747Mar 251,731Jun 251,736Sep 251,855Dec 251,938Mar 261,937Jun 262,397Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7131,7201,7221,7211,7221,7221,7221,7221,7211,7171,7171,7171,7171,7211,7231,7231,7221,7221,7241,7321,7401,7451,7461,7471,7461,7491,7481,7451,7521,7491,7501,7511,7511,7471,7311,7361,8551,9381,9372,397
4444444444444444444444444444444444444222
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444–––
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––222
1,7091,7161,7181,7171,7181,7181,7181,7181,7171,7131,7131,7131,7131,7171,7191,7191,7181,7181,7201,7281,7361,7411,7421,7431,7421,7451,7441,7411,7481,7451,7461,7471,7471,7431,7271,7321,8511,9361,9352,395
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

CCME Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PADMANABAN KRISHNAMOORTHY, 62.03%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PADMANABAN KRISHNAMOORTHYNon-resident and foreign individuals62.03%2,80,70,400100.00%
VENKATRAMAN VARALAKSHMINon-resident and foreign individuals12.31%55,72,300100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of CCME Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NOOR MUHAMMED HABIBULLAHNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%
SURESH KUMAR RAMANINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%
VIDHUMOHAN PILLAINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%
NAGA KANAKA DURGA PRASAD CHALAVADIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%1.77%1.77%
KAUSHAL BHARAT RUPARELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%
M B SUNEELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%3.85%3.85%1.10%1.10%
JAYA BHARATHI RAPARLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%1.81%–
ARITAKULA BRAHMAJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%––
SATYANARAYANA NALLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––
VENKATA APPA RAO TONDAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––
A KALYAN SRINIVASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%4.50%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%––––
PERUMALLA SRIKANTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.46%–3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%––––
DILIGENT INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%–23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%23.08%–––––––
DCRYPT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies20.20%20.20%20.20%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%–15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%–––––––
RAGHAVENDRA PRASAD MOVVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%––––––––
CHALAVADI NAGA KANAKADURGA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––19.28%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%16.15%–––––––––––––
CHOWDARY RAPARLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%1.92%––––10.65%10.73%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%–––––––––––––
SIVAJI MOVVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––6.00%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%––––––––––––––––
PEUMALLA SRIKANTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.46%––––––––––––––––
BRAHMAJI AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.61%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%––––––––––––––––
SATYANARAYANA NResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.02%2.33%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––
T VENKATA APPA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––
ANNAM VENKATA RAJESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.25%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRA MOHAN SUBASH ANNAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.25%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––––––––––––––
R V RADHAKRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DILIGENT INDUSTRIES LIMITED IN30286310416544Other non-institutions–––––––23.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DCRYPT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED IN30286310384419Other non-institutions–––––––15.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMARENDRA BUSSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––13.84%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%10.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAGA VENKATA TIRUMALA SRAVANI POTHURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
P N V T SRAVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value14.00%14.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
V SREEVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value14.00%14.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ch N K D PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value13.00%13.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M SIVAJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.00%6.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
N SATYANARAYANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A BRAHMAJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
P MOHAN KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAYA BHARATHI RAPARLA no longer named, from 1.81%