Consecutive Commodities logo

Consecutive Commodities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539091FinanceSmall Cap

Consecutive Commodities Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 2015
Last close ₹0.98up ₹0.11 (12.64%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.87.

27 Oct: open ₹0.88, high ₹1.04, low ₹0.86

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.68Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1.38High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹63 Cr4,125th largest listed
P/E
19.02
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.6%
ROCE
20.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
13,81,553

Consecutive Commodities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Consecutive Commodities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters6.04%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others93.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
97.75%0.21%6.04%93.96%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%8.10%2.25%24.16%24.16%24.16%24.16%24.16%24.16%24.16%6.04%
Indian promoters21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%8.10%2.25%24.16%24.16%24.16%24.16%24.16%24.16%24.16%6.04%
78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%78.42%91.90%97.75%75.84%75.84%75.84%75.84%75.84%75.84%75.84%93.96%
Shares in issue30,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50030,07,50080,07,50080,07,50016,01,50,00016,01,50,00016,01,50,00016,01,50,00016,01,50,00016,01,50,00016,01,50,00064,06,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––50,00,00050,00,000––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Consecutive Commodities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

512Dec 16512Mar 17512Jun 17512Sep 17512Dec 17512Mar 18512Jun 18512Sep 18512Dec 18512Mar 19512Jun 19512Sep 19513Dec 19515Mar 20521Jun 20521Sep 20546Dec 20556Mar 21556Jun 21565Sep 21565Dec 21565Mar 22564Jun 22565Sep 22565Dec 22565Mar 23565Jun 23567Sep 23572Dec 23576Mar 24585Jun 24595Sep 2410,121Dec 2429,646Mar 2538,701Jun 2536,856Sep 2535,572Dec 2534,338Mar 2634,346Jun 2641,222Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders51251251251251251251251251251251251251351552152154655655656556556556456556556556556757257658559510,12129,64638,70136,85635,57234,33834,34641,222
4444444444444444444444444444444211111111
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444211111111
50850850850850850850850850850850850850951151751754255255256156156156056156156156156356857258159310,12029,64538,70036,85535,57134,33734,34541,221
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Consecutive Commodities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BIRFORD ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED, 6.04%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BIRFORD ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.04%3,87,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Consecutive Commodities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LOGHAZE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––18.87%
LEOZONE LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––18.36%
PARNIT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.96%
TECHNOCRAVES SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.97%
METROCITY HEART CARE AND CRITICAL CARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.43%
PLASTOMATIC PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%
AARNIYA IMPORT AND EXPORT LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%1.20%
VEDANKIT TRADERSCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––23.28%23.28%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%1.01%
Seema Tejas RajdevResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%–
Shah Jaydeep SureshkumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–
VARDIP GLOBSTART TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––
AARNIYA IMPORT AND EXPORT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%––––––
JAGDISHBHAI CHHANABHAI VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%––––––
KARAN BAIRWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%––––––
LALIT MADHUKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%––––––
RACHNA RAHUL NIMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%––––––
MAHENDRA MAGANSINH ZALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.81%4.81%2.49%––––––
HIMANSHU CHINUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.00%5.00%–––––––
SAJM GLOBAL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.81%4.81%–––––––
MANJULABEN BHAVSONGA THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.81%4.81%–––––––
SAPTSWATI PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.60%–––––––
ROHIT DALPATBHAI SHAHOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.68%2.43%–––––––
ALKABEN MANGALDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%––––––––
MUKESHKUMAR SEVANTILAL SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%––––––––
RAKESHKUMAR S SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%––––––––
MANGALDAS JAYANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––––––
MORNING VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.94%24.94%9.37%–––––––––
TRIPURARI DEAL TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––23.27%23.27%23.27%23.27%8.74%–––––––––
VIJAY KUMAR JAINOther non-institutions–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––1.66%–––––––1.66%–1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––
KALPATARU MULTIPLIER LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––––––
BALJIT SECURITIES PVT LTD- POOL A/COther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––0.00%––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––––––––
BLACKBERRY PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––24.94%24.94%24.94%––––––––––––
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––23.28%23.28%23.28%––––––––––––
SBICAP SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––––––––––
ASHIKA STOCK BROKING LTD.-NSE POOL A/COther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––0.00%––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––––––––––
ANGEL ONE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––––––––––
TRIPURARI DEALTRADE PRIVATE LIMIRTEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––23.27%––––––––––––––
VIJAY KUMAR JAIN HUFOther non-institutions1.66%–––––––––––1.66%–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–1.66%––1.66%––––––––––––––
LIFESTYLE BARTER PVT LTDCompanies24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%–24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%–––––––––––––––
ROCKSTAR COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%–23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%23.28%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: LOGHAZE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 18.87%; LEOZONE LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 18.36%; PARNIT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 11.96%; 7 more moved