Consolidated Construction Consortium logo

Consolidated Construction Consortium shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CCCLBSE: 532902RealtySmall Cap

Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2007
Last close ₹11.11up ₹0.12 (1.09%)BSE ₹11.17

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.99.

27 Oct: open ₹11.50, high ₹11.50, low ₹10.93

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹10.90Low, 26 Oct 2026₹25.69High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹496 Cr1,668th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.8%
ROE without one-offs
−1.0%
ROCE
−8.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
4,63,61378.7% delivered

Consolidated Construction Consortium's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Consolidated Construction Consortium, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.05%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutions8.93%
  • Individuals and others30.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.16%0.00%60.05%0.03%8.93%30.98%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
23.51%23.50%15.76%15.73%15.66%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.22%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%62.39%62.39%64.16%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%
Indian promoters23.51%23.50%15.76%15.73%15.66%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.51%15.22%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%15.16%62.39%62.39%64.16%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%
76.49%76.50%84.24%84.27%84.34%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.49%84.78%84.84%84.84%84.84%84.84%84.84%84.84%84.84%84.84%37.61%37.61%35.84%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares82.57%82.60%75.00%75.18%75.48%76.20%76.20%76.20%76.20%76.20%76.20%76.20%76.20%76.20%–76.20%76.20%76.20%76.20%76.20%76.20%77.70%0.00%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue39,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,31,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18839,85,11,18841,81,88,01544,67,59,45144,67,59,45144,67,59,45144,67,59,45144,67,59,45144,67,59,45144,67,59,451
Shares locked in––––––––––––1,47,14,6271,47,14,627––––0000–0000000023,53,26,35223,53,26,35229,35,75,61528,35,74,6154,82,48,2631,96,76,8271,96,76,8271,96,76,827–
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––1,47,14,6271,47,14,627––––0000–0000000023,53,26,35223,53,26,35225,50,03,17925,50,03,1791,96,76,8271,96,76,8271,96,76,8271,96,76,827–
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Consolidated Construction Consortium shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,290Dec 1616,539Mar 1716,460Jun 1716,295Sep 1716,610Dec 1717,113Mar 1817,199Jun 1817,204Sep 1817,285Dec 1817,121Mar 1917,121Jun 1917,186Sep 1917,215Dec 1917,655Mar 2017,919Jun 2018,226Sep 2018,061Dec 2018,048Mar 2119,727Jun 2120,923Sep 2121,693Dec 2145,740Mar 2250,090Jun 2249,990Sep 2249,320Dec 2248,693Mar 2347,747Jun 2347,734Sep 2347,728Dec 2347,708Mar 2447,700Jun 2447,345Sep 2446,428Dec 2445,657Mar 2545,013Jun 2551,161Sep 2549,216Dec 2547,795Mar 2647,394Jun 2646,284Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,29016,53916,46016,29516,61017,11317,19917,20417,28517,12117,12117,18617,21517,65517,91918,22618,06118,04819,72720,92321,69345,74050,09049,99049,32048,69347,74747,73447,72847,70847,70047,34546,42845,65745,01351,16149,21647,79547,39446,284
1515141414121212121212121212121212121212129999999999999999999
Indian promoters1515141414121212121212121212121212121212129999999999999999999
17,27516,52416,44616,28116,59617,10117,18717,19217,27317,10917,10917,17417,20317,64317,90718,21418,04918,03619,71520,91121,68145,73150,08149,98149,31148,68447,73847,72547,71947,69947,69147,33646,41945,64845,00451,15249,20747,78647,38546,275
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Consolidated Construction Consortium promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SARABESWAR. R, 31.59%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SARABESWAR. RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.59%14,11,42,324
SIVARAMAKRISHNAN SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.49%11,38,60,855
VAKATI GOVINDAREDDY JANARTHANAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.09%48,56,990
SIVARAMAKRISHNAN ARCHANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%29,99,929
ANJANA S R KRISHNANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%30,00,000
JANARTHANAM PADMAVATHYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%21,99,300
LETHA LIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,13,415
S LEKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,20,000
T R SEETHARAMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%7,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Consolidated Construction Consortium, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ICICI BANK LTDBanks10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.61%10.61%10.61%10.61%10.61%10.61%10.61%10.61%10.61%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.99%9.52%8.91%–8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%
SYSTEMATIC CONSCOM LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%
ICICI BANK LLTDBanks––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%–––––
EIF-COINVEST IIIForeign companies1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––1.79%––1.79%1.79%–1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.70%1.60%1.60%–––––
Systematci Conscom LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.40%––––––
STATE BANK OF INDIABanks26.53%26.53%26.53%26.52%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%––––––––––
BANK OF BARODABanks11.61%11.61%11.61%11.61%11.61%11.61%11.61%11.61%11.61%11.61%11.61%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%13.43%––––––––––
IDBI BANK LIMITEDBanks4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%––––––––––
BHARAT REINSURANCE BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–––––––––––––––––––
EIF-COINVESTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY TResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.14%2.05%1.97%1.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNIT TRUST OF INDIA INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LTD- A/C ASCENT INDIA FUNDOther non-institutions–3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EASTSPRING INVESTMENTS INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE EQUITYOPEN LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNIT TRUST OF INDIA INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LOther non-institutions3.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.