AvenuesAI logo

AvenuesAI shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CCAVENUEBSE: 539807Financial Technology (Fintech)Small Cap

AvenuesAI Limited · Formerly Infibeam Avenues · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2016 · Issue price ₹432
Last close ₹125.63up ₹4.36 (3.60%)BSE ₹125.92

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹121.27.

28 Oct: open ₹121.35, high ₹127.40, low ₹119.59

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹113.81Low, 26 Oct 2026₹205.00High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4,384 Cr765th largest listed
P/E
14.91
P/B
0.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.9%
ROCE
5.4%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
7,44,77940.4% delivered

AvenuesAI's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AvenuesAI, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.34%
  • Foreign institutions5.86%
  • Indian institutions0.17%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others66.19%
  • Employee trusts0.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
66.38%0.00%27.34%5.86%0.17%66.19%0.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.27%44.84%45.06%45.48%45.49%45.63%37.90%38.22%38.22%38.22%35.65%34.74%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.29%31.90%31.09%31.07%31.07%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.63%30.63%29.13%28.13%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.36%27.36%27.36%27.27%27.29%27.29%27.29%27.34%
Indian promoters45.27%44.84%45.06%45.48%45.49%45.63%37.90%38.22%38.22%38.22%35.65%34.74%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.29%31.90%31.09%31.07%31.07%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.63%30.63%29.13%28.13%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.36%27.36%27.36%27.27%27.16%27.16%27.16%27.22%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%
54.73%55.16%54.94%54.52%54.24%54.05%61.79%61.36%61.36%61.36%63.92%64.84%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.25%67.29%67.68%68.49%68.51%68.51%68.94%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.92%68.92%70.42%71.43%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.20%72.20%72.20%72.29%72.27%72.27%72.27%72.22%
Employee trusts––––0.27%0.32%0.31%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%4.89%4.84%4.84%4.82%4.76%4.71%18.38%19.36%21.05%7.90%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%1.77%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue5,33,85,7535,38,93,9205,42,78,33954,27,83,39054,27,83,39054,27,83,39066,26,43,39066,33,92,24066,33,92,24066,33,92,24066,33,92,24066,33,92,24066,47,20,26066,47,20,26066,47,20,26066,47,20,26066,55,26,7901,33,10,53,5801,33,10,53,5801,33,20,44,1201,33,20,44,1202,67,63,10,4622,67,66,95,0622,67,66,95,0622,67,66,95,0622,67,77,81,1822,67,77,81,1822,68,33,74,8862,77,83,74,8862,78,20,02,1302,78,20,02,1302,78,20,02,1302,78,91,42,8462,78,94,95,3462,78,94,95,3463,49,64,20,7703,49,64,20,7703,49,64,20,7703,49,64,20,7703,48,94,77,631
Shares locked in4,29,68,1374,34,76,3041,10,59,62811,05,96,28011,05,96,28011,05,96,28010,62,32,65010,62,32,65010,62,32,65010,62,32,650–––––––––001,22,22,2221,22,22,222000009,50,00,0009,50,00,0000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,41,65,4552,41,65,4551,06,23,26510,62,32,65010,62,32,65010,62,32,65010,62,32,65010,62,32,65010,62,32,65010,62,32,650–––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of AvenuesAI shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,712Dec 164,307Mar 175,441Jun 1711,102Sep 1713,902Dec 1716,143Mar 1813,814Jun 1811,649Sep 1885,550Dec 1884,317Mar 1974,251Jun 1970,578Sep 1957,963Dec 1951,787Mar 2047,943Jun 2042,603Sep 2042,119Dec 2065,573Mar 211,41,945Jun 211,68,839Sep 211,80,356Dec 212,12,793Mar 222,23,335Jun 222,31,277Sep 222,40,992Dec 222,41,947Mar 232,79,607Jun 234,66,698Sep 235,06,308Dec 238,87,893Mar 248,37,198Jun 248,29,167Sep 247,95,632Dec 247,82,142Mar 257,82,901Jun 257,80,592Sep 257,52,622Dec 257,28,580Mar 267,21,157Jun 267,11,622Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7124,3075,44111,10213,90216,14313,81411,64985,55084,31774,25170,57857,96351,78747,94342,60342,11965,5731,41,9451,68,8391,80,3562,12,7932,23,3352,31,2772,40,9922,41,9472,79,6074,66,6985,06,3088,87,8938,37,1988,29,1677,95,6327,82,1427,82,9017,80,5927,52,6227,28,5807,21,1577,11,622
1616171818181818181818181818181818171313131212121212128888888879888
Indian promoters1616171818181818181818181818181818171313131212121212128888888878777
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––1111
3,6964,2915,42411,08413,88316,12413,79511,63085,53184,29874,23270,55957,94451,76847,92442,58442,10065,5551,41,9311,68,8251,80,3422,12,7802,23,3222,31,2642,40,9792,41,9342,79,5944,66,6895,06,2998,87,8848,37,1898,29,1587,95,6237,82,1337,82,8927,80,5847,52,6127,28,5717,21,1487,11,613
Employee trusts––––111111111111111111111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AvenuesAI promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Infinium Motors Private Limited, 9.37%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Infinium Motors Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.37%32,68,38,432
Vishal Ajitbhai MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.60%30,00,21,567
Jayshreeben Ajitbhai MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.46%12,05,71,939
Ajit Champaklal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.46%12,05,71,939
Nirali Vishal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.20%7,69,41,111
Vishal Subhashchandra AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%47,09,374
Shetal Samirbhai PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals0.12%42,35,260
Pallaviben Kumarpal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,21,360
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of AvenuesAI, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VISHWAS AMBALAL PATELDirectors and their relatives––––––––11.55%11.55%11.55%11.55%11.52%11.52%11.52%11.52%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.50%11.50%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.45%11.44%11.44%11.42%11.03%11.01%11.01%11.01%10.98%10.98%10.98%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.98%
MAYUR MUKUNDBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.56%1.78%1.78%1.76%1.76%1.76%4.30%4.86%3.06%2.86%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.83%2.83%2.80%2.78%2.68%2.67%2.66%2.63%2.62%2.62%3.09%3.79%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.36%
HN SAFAL INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%
VIJAYAKUMAR VADATHAVOOR SUBRAMANIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.09%3.09%3.09%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.62%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
THAKKAR NILESHKUMAR FARSHURAM (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.17%1.33%
ARTHKUMBH VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%
DIPTIBEN ILESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.21%1.21%1.20%1.20%1.16%
SHAIVAL M DESAI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
VIVEK VISHWAS PATELDirectors and their relatives––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.45%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.11%1.11%1.11%
MAYUR MUKUNDBHAI DESAI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.86%2.86%2.86%2.85%––2.36%2.68%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.53%2.23%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.20%1.15%1.15%1.07%1.08%1.05%1.04%1.03%1.03%
Variniben Vishwaskumar PatelDirectors and their relatives––––––––4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%3.08%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.47%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.36%2.36%–––
Samyaktva Construction LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%–––
SONAL MAYUR DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.00%3.99%2.36%1.26%––––
Vybe Ventures LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.42%3.41%3.41%2.93%2.93%1.79%––––––
Shah Diptiben IleshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––
Desai Abhishek MayurNon-resident Indians2.81%2.78%2.76%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.15%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.68%2.52%–––––––––––
L7 Hitech Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––7.49%8.10%5.60%7.02%5.07%4.10%4.01%3.91%3.76%3.41%3.41%3.33%1.77%1.23%–––––––––––
Jainam Broking LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––
Sonal Mayurbhai DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.81%2.78%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.23%2.23%2.23%––––––––––––
Kalyanaraman SrinivasanNon-resident Indians1.97%1.95%1.85%0.19%1.85%1.62%1.33%1.33%1.45%1.45%1.28%1.28%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––
Societe Generale - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.34%1.34%1.29%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––
Ajay Chandra BhogarajuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.27%1.23%1.07%––––––––––––––––
Ravi Omprakash AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.75%1.00%1.00%2.40%––––––––––––––––––––––
Kotak Securities LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––
Shaival Mayurbhai DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.81%2.78%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%1.92%1.92%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––
The Ezrah Charitable TrustInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.57%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Sattva Organisers LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Maybank Kim Eng Securities Pte LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Capital Market LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.31%1.10%2.14%2.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Elara India Opportunities Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.42%1.33%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Commodities LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.27%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mayur Mukundlal Desai HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.86%2.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mayur Mukundlal DesaiOther non-institutions3.56%3.53%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%2.87%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Icici Bank LimitedFinancial Institution Or Banks––––––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Polus Global FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.12%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.25%1.25%1.06%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vishwas A. PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––11.56%11.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Varini V. PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.41%4.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ileshkumar Purshottamdas ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.77%2.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nomura Singapore LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.32%2.19%1.93%1.93%2.29%3.04%2.49%2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vivek V. PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.47%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 53 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARTHKUMBH VENTURES LLP newly named at 1.25%; THAKKAR NILESHKUMAR FARSHURAM (HUF) 1.33%, +0.16 pts; DIPTIBEN ILESHKUMAR SHAH 1.16%, −0.04 pts; 2 more moved