City Crops Agro logo

City Crops Agro shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544000Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

CITY CROPS AGRO LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023
Last close ₹66.69up ₹1.30 (1.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹65.39.

30 Oct: open ₹66.69, high ₹66.69, low ₹66.69

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹15.68Low, 27 Mar 2026₹66.69High, 30 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹109 Cr3,769th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−13.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
6,000

City Crops Agro's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns City Crops Agro, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.70%
  • Individuals and others45.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
54.70%45.30%54.70%54.70%54.70%45.30%45.30%45.30%Mar 24Mar 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Mar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
54.70%54.70%54.70%
Indian promoters54.70%54.70%54.70%
45.30%45.30%45.30%
Shares in issue1,63,16,7601,63,16,7601,63,16,760
Shares locked in1,03,16,76032,63,35232,63,352
Promoters' shares locked in89,24,48032,63,35232,63,352
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of City Crops Agro shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

167Mar 24118Mar 2576Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Mar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders16711876
222
Indian promoters222
16511674
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

City Crops Agro promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is KAUPILKUMAR HASMUKHBHAI SHAH, 31.67%.

Holder
KAUPILKUMAR HASMUKHBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.67%51,67,30031.58%
SHITALBEN KAUPILKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.03%37,57,18043.43%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of City Crops Agro, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Mar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
CHANDRIMA MERCANTILES LIMITEDCompanies8.53%8.53%8.53%
PARNIT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––5.74%
PRAS INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––4.93%
HARSHABEN TEJASBHAI JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.79%3.79%3.79%
TEJAS DILIPBHAI JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.64%3.64%3.64%
BHANUMATIBEN NATVARBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.57%3.57%3.57%
PLASTOMATIC PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––3.24%
PALLAVI SANJAYBHAI JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%
LOGIHAZE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.02%
JAINAM FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.10%1.10%1.10%
METROCITY HEART CARE AND CRITICAL CARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.03%
HEMALI PATHIK THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.71%4.71%–
SANJAY DILIPKUMAR JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%3.60%–
PATHIK NATWARLAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.57%3.57%–
SAJM GLOBAL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.43%–
MNM STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.54%1.14%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MNM STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.14%; METROCITY HEART CARE AND CRITICAL CARE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.03%; PARNIT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 5.74%, +0.96 pts; 1 more moved