Computer Age Management Services logo

Computer Age Management Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CAMSBSE: 543232Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Computer Age Management Services Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2020 · Issue price ₹1,240
Last close ₹696.95up ₹19.55 (2.89%)BSE ₹695.30

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹677.40.

29 Oct: open ₹680.00, high ₹697.80, low ₹673.35

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹611.40Low, 23 Mar 2026₹844.90High, 8 May 2026
Market cap
₹17,314 Cr368th largest listed
P/E
33.85
P/B
12.01
Dividend yield
1.84%
ROE
38.5%
ROCE
43.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
10,44,87345.0% delivered

Computer Age Management Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Computer Age Management Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions45.58%
  • Indian institutions21.79%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others32.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
57.63%0.00%45.58%21.79%32.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.98%30.98%30.98%30.96%30.96%23.75%23.75%23.74%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.91%19.87%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters–––30.96%30.96%23.75%23.75%23.74%19.92%19.92%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––––––––
Foreign promoters30.98%30.98%30.98%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%19.92%19.91%19.87%––––––––––––
69.02%69.02%69.02%69.04%69.04%76.25%76.25%76.26%80.08%80.08%80.08%80.09%80.13%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue4,87,86,8004,87,86,8004,87,91,0384,88,25,5204,88,25,5204,89,03,4704,89,03,4704,89,31,4414,89,93,5964,89,93,5964,89,93,5964,90,12,6804,91,22,4604,91,43,1194,91,43,1194,91,92,8014,92,82,9534,93,65,7594,94,29,8494,94,74,7674,94,96,38524,76,50,63524,79,84,49824,82,04,72824,84,18,378
Shares locked in3,39,82,2302,85,63,0002,85,63,0002,85,63,00097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,7300000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,51,15,6001,51,15,6001,51,15,6001,51,15,60097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,73097,59,7300000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Computer Age Management Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,32,648Sep 201,63,785Dec 201,61,790Mar 211,86,315Jun 212,81,120Sep 214,63,358Dec 214,86,749Mar 224,81,026Jun 224,77,983Sep 224,87,248Dec 224,65,834Mar 234,60,465Jun 234,37,544Sep 234,46,888Dec 234,13,343Mar 243,75,696Jun 243,99,293Sep 244,08,950Dec 244,59,662Mar 254,73,085Jun 254,81,883Sep 255,14,502Dec 255,42,124Mar 265,26,029Jun 265,38,523Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,32,6481,63,7851,61,7901,86,3152,81,1204,63,3584,86,7494,81,0264,77,9834,87,2484,65,8344,60,4654,37,5444,46,8884,13,3433,75,6963,99,2934,08,9504,59,6624,73,0854,81,8835,14,5025,42,1245,26,0295,38,523
1111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters–––1111111000––––––––––––
Foreign promoters1110000000111––––––––––––
5,32,6471,63,7841,61,7891,86,3142,81,1194,63,3574,86,7484,81,0254,77,9824,87,2474,65,8334,60,4644,37,5434,46,8884,13,3433,75,6963,99,2934,08,9504,59,6624,73,0854,81,8835,14,5025,42,1245,26,0295,38,523
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Computer Age Management Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Computer Age Management Services

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies–3.68%4.51%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.67%4.66%4.66%4.38%3.95%3.05%2.85%2.85%3.40%4.91%4.87%4.72%4.52%
Seafarer Overseas Growth & Income FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.74%2.06%3.01%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.22%2.69%2.14%1.92%1.91%1.91%1.91%2.26%3.28%3.28%
Ashish Parthasarthy (HDB Welfare Trust)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––3.14%3.14%3.13%3.13%
J P Morgan FundsForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.09%1.20%1.22%1.21%1.15%1.38%1.22%1.10%1.09%–1.34%1.40%1.17%1.13%1.13%1.17%1.83%
Societe Generale - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.77%
Franklin Templeton Investment Funds - Franklin India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––1.53%1.94%2.35%2.35%1.83%1.76%
Jpmorgan Asia Equity High Income FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.72%
Jpmorgan Asia Equity Dividend FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.59%
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - WayForeign portfolio investors, category I1.03%–––––––1.65%1.62%1.60%1.52%1.57%1.58%1.52%1.50%1.52%1.53%1.53%1.48%
Vanguard Total International Stock Index FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.00%1.27%1.28%1.29%1.30%1.31%–1.38%1.38%1.39%1.41%1.41%1.42%
Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.27%–1.23%1.22%1.19%1.18%1.22%–1.29%1.34%1.34%1.37%
Retail Employees Superannuation Pty. LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.07%
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets EtfForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––1.03%1.11%1.06%1.04%
Ashoka Whiteoak IcavForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.04%
Goldman Sachs FundsForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.04%
Fidelity Investment Trust : Fidelity Emerging Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––2.87%2.87%4.42%4.41%–––––2.69%2.00%2.00%–
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity International Discovery FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.46%1.46%––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.39%–
Ashoka Whiteoak India Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.80%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%––1.25%–
Retail Employees Superannuation TrustForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.07%–
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–
Ashoka Whiteoak Icav - Ashoka Whiteoak India Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––2.91%2.32%1.86%–––––1.74%1.29%––
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.14%1.23%1.22%1.18%1.32%1.23%1.23%1.18%––
360 One India Private Equity Fund - Series 1aAlternative investment funds––––––1.24%1.24%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.30%1.30%1.21%1.16%1.16%1.16%––
Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund As Managed By Fiam LlcForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.29%–––1.02%–––
Ashish Parthasarthy (HDB Employee Welfare Trust)Other non-institutions–3.18%3.18%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%–3.17%––3.16%3.15%3.15%3.14%3.14%––––
Fidelity Investment Emerging Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––2.79%––––
Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Equity Index FundsForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.27%––––
Fidelity Emerging Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––4.40%3.18%3.04%3.04%–––––
Fidelity International Discovery FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.46%1.45%–1.67%–––––
Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec - First Sentier Investors International Im LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.05%––1.20%1.15%–––––
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii : Strategic Advisers Fidelity Emerging Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.59%1.15%–––––
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity International nDiscovery FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.45%––––––
Arisaig Asia Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.47%1.47%1.52%1.80%1.68%1.68%1.52%1.33%1.33%––––––
Vanguard Total International Stock Indexn FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.33%––––––
Franklin Templeton Investment Funds - nFranklin India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.19%––––––
Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.04%1.04%––––––
Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.00%1.00%––––––
Franklin Templeton India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.19%–––––––
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity Series Emerging Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.06%–––––––
First Sentier Investors International Im LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.06%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 70 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Fidelity Investment Trust : Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund no longer named, from 2.00%; Societe Generale - Odi newly named at 1.77%; Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity International Discovery Fund no longer named, from 1.39%; 14 more moved
  • Indian institutions: Life Insurance Corporation of India 4.52%, −0.20 pts