Bodhi Tree Multimedia logo

Bodhi Tree Multimedia shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BTMLBSE: 543767EntertainmentSmall Cap

Bodhi Tree Multimedia Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2020 on NSE, Feb 2023 on BSE · Issue price ₹95
Last close ₹6.25up ₹0.47 (8.13%)BSE ₹6.25

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.78.

27 Oct: open ₹5.89, high ₹6.50, low ₹5.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.06Low, 27 Mar 2026₹10.12High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹114 Cr2,752nd largest listed
P/E
17.25
P/B
1.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.4%
ROCE
9.9%
Debt to equity
0.41
Volume, NSE
1,53,29692.4% delivered

Bodhi Tree Multimedia's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bodhi Tree Multimedia, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.27%
  • Foreign institutions0.39%
  • Indian institutions9.13%
  • Individuals and others66.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.53%0.00%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.30%35.30%35.30%35.30%35.29%35.29%24.43%24.43%24.43%24.27%24.27%24.27%0.00%0.48%0.89%0.88%0.44%1.07%0.23%0.62%0.60%0.61%0.42%0.48%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%5.51%8.80%8.79%8.64%9.31%8.86%9.13%64.58%64.10%63.69%63.70%64.26%63.63%64.47%64.08%64.10%58.60%66.35%66.29%66.53%66.03%66.49%66.21%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.80%68.80%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.30%35.30%35.30%35.30%35.29%35.29%24.43%24.43%24.43%24.27%24.27%24.27%
Indian promoters68.80%68.80%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.42%35.30%35.30%35.30%35.30%35.29%35.29%24.43%24.43%24.43%24.27%24.27%24.27%
31.20%31.21%64.59%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.58%64.70%64.70%64.70%64.70%64.71%64.71%75.57%75.57%75.57%75.73%75.73%75.73%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%99.77%96.69%99.77%99.77%55.87%55.87%55.87%55.87%55.87%
Shares in issue12,50,00012,50,00024,99,2001,24,96,0001,24,96,0001,24,96,0001,24,96,0001,24,96,0001,24,96,00012,49,60,00012,49,60,00012,49,60,00012,49,60,00018,04,97,77718,04,97,77718,04,97,77718,16,97,77718,16,97,77718,16,97,777
Shares locked in8,60,0002,50,0002,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,000000000–––12,00,00012,00,00012,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in8,59,9952,50,0002,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bodhi Tree Multimedia shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

171Sep 21167Mar 22275Jun 22345Sep 22717Mar 23923Jun 231,062Sep 231,871Dec 234,023Mar 2414,975Jun 2414,063Sep 2417,875Dec 2420,245Mar 2522,357Jun 2521,980Sep 2521,419Dec 2521,498Mar 2621,420Jun 2621,186Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1711672753457179231,0621,8714,02314,97514,06317,87520,24522,35721,98021,41921,49821,42021,186
2222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222
1691652733437159211,0601,8694,02114,97314,06117,87320,24322,35521,97821,41721,49621,41821,184
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bodhi Tree Multimedia promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAUTIK AJIT TOLIA, 24.21%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAUTIK AJIT TOLIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.21%4,39,96,73956.00%
SUKESH DEVDAS MOTWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%1,00,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Bodhi Tree Multimedia, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AUGMENTA VALUE TRUST - SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds–––––––––––5.51%8.80%8.79%8.64%9.31%8.86%9.13%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––3.68%4.03%3.64%1.75%1.15%–––2.46%3.22%3.22%3.06%3.06%3.06%
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.15%1.05%1.88%2.00%2.03%2.51%2.55%
NARINDER BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.15%––––––––1.92%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.42%2.42%2.42%
FAST TRACK FINSEC PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.26%1.28%1.28%1.27%1.27%1.27%
PRIYANKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%1.82%1.65%1.65%1.62%1.74%1.21%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.18%
MANISHA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
PANKAJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
SHIVAAY STRATEGY HUB LLPCompanies––––––––––––––3.79%3.60%3.58%–
PARUMAL CONSULTANTS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––1.67%–
ULTRA SIGMA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%–
PRANAY KOCHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–
BENGAL TIGER CAPITAL ADVISORS LLPCompanies–––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%––1.39%1.18%1.19%1.24%––
TEAM INDIA MANAGERS LTDCompanies––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%–––
HARISH KUMAR RIJHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.35%––––––––4.22%3.79%––––
VIKAS KUMAR VERMA HUF .Other non-institutions––––––1.61%–3.25%3.33%4.02%3.90%2.60%–––––
TVISHA CORPORATE ADVISORS LLPCompanies––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.32%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.16%––––––
BSEL ALGO LIMITEDCompanies––––––––7.68%7.68%7.68%–––––––
Avijit NandaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––
BSEL INFRASTRUCTURE REALTY LTDCompanies–7.68%7.68%11.67%8.75%8.75%7.68%7.68%––––––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%1.24%1.04%1.04%1.44%1.44%––––––––––
OREGANO LIFE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.22%––––––––––
PRATHIMA MALLINATH MADINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.78%2.78%2.77%2.25%2.24%2.22%–––––––––––
SHRISHTI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.21%–––––––––––
VISHNU KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––
RAHUL JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.25%1.25%1.04%–––––––––––
PRATEEK BHUWALKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%–––––––––––
PRASHANT NARINDERLAL CHADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.46%2.46%3.57%––––––––––––
RAJENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL (HUF)Other non-institutions–––1.26%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––
HARDIK TILAK LALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.11%––––––––––––
YASHEN JAYESH SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.04%––––––––––––––
SUBHASH S JOGANI HUFOther non-institutions–––1.00%––––––––––––––
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.16%2.16%–––––––––––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%–1.15%–––––––––––––––
RINKAL SUBHASH JOGANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%–––––––––––––––
GRETEX CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–7.97%––––––––––––––––
SACHIN KISHOR BAKHAI HUFOther non-institutions–2.02%––––––––––––––––
PRAKASH VASANJI GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.02%––––––––––––––––
NAYNA DILIP CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AUGMENTA VALUE TRUST - SCHEME 1 9.13%, +0.27 pts
  • Individuals and others: SHIVAAY STRATEGY HUB LLP no longer named, from 3.58%; PARUMAL CONSULTANTS LLP no longer named, from 1.67%; ULTRA SIGMA PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.10%; 2 more moved