Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance logo

Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532113FinanceSmall Cap

Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1996
Last close ₹9.38up ₹1.38 (17.25%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.00.

27 Oct: open ₹7.01, high ₹9.38, low ₹7.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.83Low, 9 Sep 2026₹17.69High, 15 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹6.06 Cr4,833rd largest listed
P/E
9.64
P/B
0.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.8%
NIM
9.38%
Cost of funds
3.79%
Credit cost
0.46%
ROA
2.76%
Leverage
3.74times net worth
Volume, BSE
1,839

Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.58%
  • Individuals and others75.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
86.30%13.70%24.58%75.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
10.72%10.72%10.72%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.87%10.90%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.92%11.11%11.21%11.21%11.56%11.56%12.36%12.36%12.36%12.92%13.70%13.70%13.70%13.70%13.70%13.70%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%
Indian promoters10.72%10.72%10.72%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.87%10.90%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.92%11.11%11.21%11.21%11.56%11.56%12.36%12.36%12.36%12.92%13.70%13.70%13.70%13.70%13.70%13.70%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%
89.28%89.28%89.28%89.27%89.27%89.27%89.13%89.10%89.09%89.09%89.09%89.08%88.89%88.79%88.79%88.44%88.44%87.64%87.64%87.64%87.08%86.30%86.30%86.30%86.30%86.30%86.30%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%
Shares in issue5,64,85,0005,64,85,0005,64,85,0005,64,85,0005,64,85,0005,64,85,0005,64,85,0005,64,85,00056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50056,48,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,50064,63,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––8,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0007,73,8502,79,0802,79,080
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––8,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0008,15,0007,73,8501,59,5461,59,546
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,337Dec 167,347Mar 177,349Jun 177,355Sep 177,371Dec 177,369Mar 187,371Jun 187,363Sep 187,289Dec 187,345Mar 197,366Jun 197,352Sep 197,307Dec 197,281Mar 207,275Jun 207,233Sep 207,185Dec 207,147Mar 217,215Jun 217,197Sep 217,343Dec 217,245Mar 227,318Jun 227,315Sep 227,426Dec 227,383Mar 237,237Jun 237,173Sep 237,084Dec 237,141Mar 247,093Jun 247,415Sep 247,615Dec 247,699Mar 257,690Jun 257,685Sep 257,660Dec 257,589Mar 267,494Jun 267,426Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,3377,3477,3497,3557,3717,3697,3717,3637,2897,3457,3667,3527,3077,2817,2757,2337,1857,1477,2157,1977,3437,2457,3187,3157,4267,3837,2377,1737,0847,1417,0937,4157,6157,6997,6907,6857,6607,5897,4947,426
4444444443333333333333333336666666666666
Indian promoters4444444443333333333333333336666666666666
7,3337,3437,3457,3517,3677,3657,3677,3597,2857,3427,3637,3497,3047,2787,2727,2307,1827,1447,2127,1947,3407,2427,3157,3127,4237,3807,2347,1677,0787,1357,0877,4097,6097,6937,6847,6797,6547,5837,4887,420
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYKISHOR CHATURVEDI, 7.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYKISHOR CHATURVEDIIndian companies, trusts and others7.80%5,04,08413.58%
WORLD TRADEIMPX LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.80%3,10,0000.00%
RAJ PETROPRODUCTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.95%2,55,0000.00%
JKE POLYMERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.87%2,50,0000.00%
ANKUR JAYKISHOR CHATURVEDIIndian companies, trusts and others2.22%1,43,36118.25%
SIDDHARTH JAYKISHOR CHATURVEDIIndian companies, trusts and others1.96%1,26,40551.35%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Brijlaxmi Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATYA SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%
VIRENDRA JAGATKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%2.91%
VINOD CHATURVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
SUNRISE INFINLEASE (P) LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%
ASHISH CHITTARANJAN PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.33%1.33%1.33%––
HARISH VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––1.06%1.30%––––
CHANDRAPRAKASH JAMNALAL KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.08%1.08%––––
J. K. CHATURVEDI(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––
VINID CHATURVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%–––––––
VIJAY ACHARYANon-resident Indians1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.39%1.39%1.21%1.21%1.10%1.10%–––––––––
KRISHAN YADAV HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––
PMC FINCORP LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
RIVER FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.95%––––––––––––––––––––
BASANT MARKETING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––––––––––––––––––––
SANJEEV KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.41%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––
RIVER DIAMONDS AND JEWELS COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––3.53%–––2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––
RIVER DIAMONDS AND JEWELS COMPANY LIMITEOther non-institutions––––––3.53%–3.53%2.09%2.09%––––2.09%2.09%2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––
CHAITALI INVESTMENTS AND HOLDINGS PVT. LOther non-institutions––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RIVER DIAMOND AND JEWELS CO LTDOther non-institutions–––––3.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHAITALI INVESTMENT AND HOLDING P LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
River Diamond & Jwels Co LtdOther non-institutions3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Basant Marketing Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chaitali Investment and Holdings Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIRENDRA JAGATKUMAR PATEL 2.91%, +1.06 pts