Bridge Securities logo

Bridge Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530249FinanceSmall Cap

Bridge Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹6.24down ₹0.30 (4.59%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.54.

28 Oct: open ₹6.56, high ₹6.56, low ₹6.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.00Low, 28 Oct 2026₹20.90High, 4 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹24 Cr3,377th largest listed
P/E
33.36
P/B
3.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.3%
ROCE
12.2%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, BSE
5,17,959

Bridge Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bridge Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.46%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.01%47.01%47.01%47.01%47.01%48.96%48.96%48.96%48.96%53.81%53.81%55.03%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%63.68%66.44%66.44%7.16%0.48%0.46%0.46%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters47.01%47.01%47.01%47.01%47.01%48.96%48.96%48.96%48.96%53.81%53.81%55.03%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%58.77%63.68%66.44%66.44%7.16%0.48%0.46%0.46%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%0.48%––––––––
52.99%52.99%52.99%52.99%52.99%51.04%51.04%51.04%51.04%46.19%46.19%44.97%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%41.23%36.32%33.56%33.56%92.84%99.52%99.54%99.54%99.52%99.52%99.52%99.52%99.52%99.52%99.52%99.52%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue33,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30032,87,00033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,30033,61,3003,36,13,0003,36,13,0003,36,13,0003,36,13,0003,36,13,0003,88,76,0003,88,76,0003,88,76,0003,88,76,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4,40,4604,40,4604,40,460––52,63,00052,63,000––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bridge Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,261Dec 164,256Mar 174,241Jun 174,225Sep 174,214Dec 174,193Mar 184,192Jun 184,186Sep 184,178Dec 184,172Mar 194,173Jun 194,169Sep 194,169Dec 194,169Mar 204,170Jun 204,169Sep 204,163Dec 204,163Mar 214,164Jun 214,403Sep 2112,843Dec 2112,199Mar 2211,751Jun 2211,295Sep 2210,937Dec 2210,622Mar 2310,393Jun 239,939Sep 239,485Dec 238,884Mar 249,005Jun 2411,826Sep 2418,693Dec 2418,216Mar 2517,351Jun 2517,230Sep 2516,800Dec 2516,158Mar 2615,623Jun 2619,128Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,2614,2564,2414,2254,2144,1934,1924,1864,1784,1724,1734,1694,1694,1694,1704,1694,1634,1634,1644,40312,84312,19911,75111,29510,93710,62210,3939,9399,4858,8849,00511,82618,69318,21617,35117,23016,80016,15815,62319,128
44444444444444444444332233333333NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters44444444444444444444332233333333––––––––
4,2574,2524,2374,2214,2104,1894,1884,1824,1744,1684,1694,1654,1654,1654,1664,1654,1594,1594,1604,39912,84012,19611,74911,29310,93410,61910,3909,9369,4828,8819,00211,82318,69318,21617,35117,23016,80016,15815,62319,128
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Bridge Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Harshad Amrutlal PanchalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.51%4.97%16.07%17.25%19.94%19.94%19.94%19.94%15.78%13.64%11.11%11.11%11.11%
Neel Rameshbhai GajeraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.61%
Prognosis Securities Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%
Prasant Devendrabhai ChaudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–––1.29%
Vishwas SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.44%1.44%1.53%1.55%–––1.01%1.12%
Keyventure EnterprisesCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––14.67%–
Keyventure Enterprises Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––14.67%14.67%––
Shreni Ankit MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.24%3.24%–––––
Nareshkumar Ramanlal PanchalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%2.19%–1.68%2.91%–––––
Mihir Babubhai DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.45%2.45%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–––––
Vishalkumar Sureshkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.71%2.64%–––––
Krusharth Kalpeshbhai PanchalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.32%1.40%2.29%2.36%–––––
Sunilkumar Umeshchandra SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––––
Ankitkumar Pravinchandra MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%–––––
Yogendra Baldevbhai PrajapatiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.24%1.22%1.36%1.19%1.19%1.17%–––––
Panchal Nayan IshwarbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.20%1.20%–1.12%1.13%–––––
Ronakkumar Sanjaybhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%3.62%4.37%1.44%–––––––––
Rajnish RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%3.10%4.59%4.96%1.24%1.02%–––––––––
Dhaval Hasmukhbhai PrajapatiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%1.66%––––––––––
B M House (India) Ltd.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%3.48%3.74%4.22%4.63%4.88%–––––––––––
Mallika RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––––
Acml Capital Markets LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––14.64%–––––––––––––––––––
Sushila Devi Lalit Kumar KarnawatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.40%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––––
Hem Arcade Ltd.Other non-institutions4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%–––––––2.01%1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––
Hemvin Construction Ltd.Other non-institutions4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%2.74%––––4.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Anar Rajanbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.15%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vedanshi Urvish ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.62%2.81%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%3.01%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shashank Gautambhai ThakkerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.51%1.51%1.92%1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dinesh Ghewar Chand JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.88%2.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Saurabh BhandariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DINESH GHEAR CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Keyventure Enterprises no longer named, from 14.67%; Neel Rameshbhai Gajera newly named at 2.61%; Prognosis Securities Private Limited newly named at 2.57%; 2 more moved