B.P.Capital logo

B.P.Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 536965FinanceSmall Cap

B.P.Capital Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2013
Last close ₹10.83up ₹0.51 (4.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.32.

26 Oct: open ₹10.81, high ₹10.83, low ₹10.81

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹7.73Low, 13 Apr 2026₹11.42High, 29 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹6.51 Cr4,976th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.1%
ROCE
−3.3%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, BSE
5,630

B.P.Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns B.P.Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters7.06%
  • Individuals and others92.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
92.94%7.06%7.06%92.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.09%14.09%14.30%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%
Indian promoters14.09%14.09%14.30%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%14.09%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%
85.91%85.91%85.70%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%85.91%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%92.94%
Shares in issue30,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80030,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,80060,11,800
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––303030,00,03030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000–––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of B.P.Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,110Dec 161,290Mar 171,329Jun 171,362Sep 171,343Dec 171,334Mar 181,327Jun 181,329Sep 181,353Dec 181,339Mar 191,328Jun 191,314Sep 191,324Dec 191,326Mar 201,328Jun 201,341Sep 201,324Dec 201,317Mar 211,313Jun 211,435Sep 211,652Dec 211,753Mar 221,802Jun 221,738Sep 221,718Dec 221,739Mar 231,740Jun 231,735Sep 231,734Dec 231,738Mar 241,745Jun 241,750Sep 241,770Dec 241,756Mar 251,743Jun 251,734Sep 251,744Dec 251,748Mar 261,736Jun 261,740Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1101,2901,3291,3621,3431,3341,3271,3291,3531,3391,3281,3141,3241,3261,3281,3411,3241,3171,3131,4351,6521,7531,8021,7381,7181,7391,7401,7351,7341,7381,7451,7501,7701,7561,7431,7341,7441,7481,7361,740
1121111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1121111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,1091,2891,3271,3611,3421,3331,3261,3281,3521,3381,3271,3131,3231,3251,3271,3401,3231,3161,3121,4341,6511,7521,8011,7371,7171,7381,7391,7341,7331,7371,7441,7491,7691,7551,7421,7331,7431,7471,7351,739
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

B.P.Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SYMBOLIC INFRAMART PRIVATE LIMITED, 7.06%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SYMBOLIC INFRAMART PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.06%4,24,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of B.P.Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHIRU BUILDERS AND PROMOTERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%
KALYANI BARTER PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.73%11.73%
VISHAL JAI KUMAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––23.29%23.29%23.29%23.29%23.29%11.56%11.54%
PATALIPUTRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies3.62%––––––––––––––––––––16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%9.98%
ANAND MOHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.81%4.07%4.22%5.00%5.00%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%
YOGESH CHANDRAKANT ASHERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.41%1.41%1.81%1.81%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–––––––––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
RAMASWAMY ANAND .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.95%3.95%3.95%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
VARA LAKSHMI GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.69%–3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%–––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%
RAJENDRA NANIWADEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.67%2.44%3.00%3.00%3.28%3.98%4.57%5.03%5.59%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%6.02%6.02%5.83%4.87%4.45%2.04%1.72%1.73%1.66%1.41%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.69%––––––––––––3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––
SEEMA YOGESH ASHERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.52%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––
NEELABH SPINNING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies13.83%––––––––––––––––––––16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%16.63%–––––––
LAKSHMI MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%2.22%2.94%4.60%4.88%4.88%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%––––––––––––––
HARMIT SINGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––
VISHRAM MORESHWAR NANIWADEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.08%–1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
HANSA SHAILESH KALATHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
SAILESH T KALATHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
M KAVERI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.08%4.09%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.23%4.52%4.66%4.84%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%3.33%3.13%––––––––––––––––––––
BEENA SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––
MUTHU MANICKAM HUFOther non-institutions–1.35%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAFULCHANDRA JAMNADAS THAKRAROther non-institutions––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––
A MEENAKSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.08%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––
B RAKESH CHORDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYA PRAKASH JHANWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.65%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAILESH KALATHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHETAN RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.35%–3.35%2.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARENDRA KUMAR SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mr. Chetan Rasiklal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAAJI PALLIYATHOther non-institutions–3.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAURABH KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
T KRISHNA MURTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KALPANA BIJAL MADHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOJ SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MILIND K MADHANIOther non-institutions–1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEM SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAM SUNDER TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH PRADHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 47 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VISHAL JAI KUMAR GARG 11.54%, −0.02 pts