Blue Pearl Agriventures logo

Blue Pearl Agriventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514440Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Blue Pearl Agriventures Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1994
Last close ₹6.98down ₹0.36 (4.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.34.

28 Oct: open ₹6.98, high ₹6.98, low ₹6.98

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹5.28Low, 13 Oct 2026₹105.04High, 25 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹421 Cr1,126th largest listed
P/E
397.61
P/B
6.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.7%
ROCE
1.9%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
23,660

Blue Pearl Agriventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Blue Pearl Agriventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.08%
  • Foreign institutions23.72%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others76.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
80.31%0.00%0.08%23.72%76.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%19.67%19.67%19.67%19.67%19.67%19.67%19.67%19.67%19.67%19.67%19.67%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%
Indian promoters2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%21.62%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%21.62%21.62%21.62%2.08%2.08%2.08%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Foreign promoters19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%–19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%–––19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%19.54%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%
78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%80.33%80.33%80.33%80.33%80.33%80.33%80.33%80.33%80.33%80.33%80.33%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%99.92%
Shares in issue2,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0032,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,0002,56,00060,25,60,00060,25,60,00060,25,60,00060,25,60,00060,25,60,00060,25,60,00060,25,60,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––15––––––––––––––––––––60,00,00,00060,00,00,00060,00,00,00060,00,00,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Blue Pearl Agriventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,580Dec 168,572Mar 178,564Jun 178,569Sep 178,542Dec 178,537Mar 188,533Jun 188,527Sep 188,518Dec 188,505Mar 198,504Jun 198,501Sep 198,495Dec 198,492Mar 208,492Jun 208,485Sep 208,480Dec 208,477Mar 218,475Jun 218,466Sep 218,463Dec 218,447Mar 228,460Jun 228,459Sep 228,457Dec 228,449Mar 238,441Jun 238,426Sep 238,415Dec 238,401Mar 248,434Jun 248,390Sep 248,369Dec 248,408Mar 258,408Jun 259,863Sep 2510,395Dec 2510,787Mar 2611,909Jun 2612,533Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,5808,5728,5648,5698,5428,5378,5338,5278,5188,5058,5048,5018,4958,4928,4928,4858,4808,4778,4758,4668,4638,4478,4608,4598,4578,4498,4418,4268,4158,4018,4348,3908,3698,4088,4089,86310,39510,78711,90912,533
2224222222222222222222333333333333333333
Indian promoters1113111111121111222111222222222222222222
Foreign promoters11111111111–1111–––111111111111111111111
8,5788,5708,5628,5658,5408,5358,5318,5258,5168,5038,5028,4998,4938,4908,4908,4838,4788,4758,4738,4648,4618,4458,4578,4568,4548,4468,4388,4238,4128,3988,4318,3878,3668,4058,4059,86010,39210,78411,90612,530
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Blue Pearl Agriventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is E-WHA FOAM KOREA CO., 0.08%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
E-WHA FOAM KOREA CO.Foreign companies and others0.08%5,00,2300
NIJAL N SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
NIJAL NAVINCHANDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,2700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Blue Pearl Agriventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BALUBEN THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
BALVANTJI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
DHARMIK SHAILESHKUMAR PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
HARSH DINESHBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
JYOTIBEN DASHRATHBHAI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
KAJALBEN GAUTAMBHAI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
MITTAL GOPALBHAI PANALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
NIMISHABEN ANILBHAI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
REKHA KANTIBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
SANJANABEN DINESHJI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
SONALBEN VISHNUJI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.63%3.60%3.60%
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.33%3.33%3.33%
CHIRAG MUKESHBHAI DALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%
NIRMIT LAVJIBHAI DALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.34%3.31%3.31%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.34%3.30%3.30%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.33%3.28%3.28%
TULSHIBHAI KHIMJIBHAI CHITALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.02%3.02%3.02%
HAVAN ANILKUMAR VEDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
IKSHIT SATISHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
PIYUSH LAVJIBHAI DALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
VISHALBHAI TULSHIBHAI CHITALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
YASH VINODBHAI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%–
GOPIN VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%––––
SHREEYANSH EDUTRADE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%––––
THAKOR SONALBEN VISHNUJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.77%–––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.32%–––––
SUBHASH PATLEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value4.61%4.61%4.61%–––––––––––––––––––4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%–––––––
AJAY B SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.21%2.21%2.21%–––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%–––––––
HANUMANMAL MOTILAL CHHAGANMAL PAGARIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%–––––––
ISHWARBHAI BALUBHAI PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value6.63%6.63%6.63%–––––––––––––––––––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%–––––––
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%–––––––
RENU MANENDRA SINGHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––
HIRABEN B SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.86%–––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–––––––––––––
HANUMANMAL PAGARIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%––––––––––––––
LEELAMMA THENUMKAL JOSEPHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: BRIDGE INDIA FUND newly named at 3.32%; MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITED no longer named, from 3.32%