Bohra Industries logo

Bohra Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BOHRAINDFertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Bohra Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Issue price ₹6
Last close ₹13.24down ₹0.07 (0.53%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.31.

30 Oct: open ₹13.20, high ₹13.71, low ₹13.19

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹11.60Low, 3 Sep 2026₹22.59High, 2 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,655th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.5%
ROCE
−4.1%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
2,54297.7% delivered

Bohra Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bohra Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.39%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others66.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
90.19%0.00%33.39%66.61%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.01%62.15%62.15%47.07%47.07%47.07%47.07%27.13%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%15.08%12.62%9.81%38.01%33.39%33.39%
Indian promoters61.01%62.15%62.15%47.07%47.07%47.07%47.07%27.13%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%15.08%12.62%9.81%38.01%33.39%33.39%
39.00%37.84%37.85%52.93%52.93%52.93%52.93%72.87%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%84.92%87.38%90.19%61.99%66.61%66.61%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares59.62%0.00%0.00%31.43%35.53%35.53%47.86%9.54%7.14%7.14%7.14%5.82%5.82%55.07%60.32%53.44%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,52,41,0131,02,97,1521,02,97,1521,42,97,1521,42,97,1521,42,97,1521,42,97,1521,42,97,1521,42,97,1521,42,97,1521,42,97,1521,42,97,1521,42,97,1522,11,72,1522,11,72,1522,31,97,1542,11,72,1522,11,72,1522,11,72,152
Shares locked in16,87,53501,00,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,29,34,00084,34,0003,30,0003,30,0003,30,000007,38,00476,13,00475,31,20468,75,20020068,75,00068,75,000
Promoters' shares locked in16,87,535064,00,00067,30,00067,30,00056,64,00048,34,0003,30,0003,30,0003,30,000000––––68,75,00068,75,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bohra Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

575Sep 21585Mar 22585Sep 22865Dec 22865Mar 23895Jun 231,219Sep 232,465Dec 232,847Mar 242,957Jun 242,931Sep 242,817Dec 242,510Mar 252,307Jun 252,454Sep 252,520Dec 252,499Mar 262,538Jun 262,695Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5755855858658658951,2192,4652,8472,9572,9312,8172,5102,3072,4542,5202,4992,5382,695
6222222222222222211
Indian promoters6222222222222222211
5695835838638638931,2172,4632,8452,9552,9292,8152,5082,3052,4522,5182,4972,5372,694
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bohra Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MARK AB CAPITAL INVESTMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, 33.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MARK AB CAPITAL INVESTMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others33.39%70,70,00397.24%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Bohra Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEEPAK VIJAYWARGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–11.65%11.65%8.39%8.39%8.39%8.39%7.94%7.94%7.94%7.94%7.94%7.94%5.36%5.36%4.89%5.36%5.36%5.36%
KRISHNA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––4.96%4.96%4.96%
ANDAL BONUMALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.62%4.62%
ADITI SPECIALITY PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––17.49%16.65%13.88%12.43%10.15%9.21%5.49%4.46%3.81%4.03%4.03%4.03%
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.80%3.80%2.72%2.76%4.34%2.76%2.76%2.08%
SPV FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.81%1.65%1.81%1.81%1.81%
DEEP YESHWANT PENDHARKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.72%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%1.63%1.63%1.48%1.63%1.63%1.63%
PRAVALLIKA KANCHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––0.89%1.42%1.29%1.42%–1.42%
NARAYAN SULTANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.06%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.15%1.15%1.14%1.25%1.39%1.39%
PRAVALLIKA KANCHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.42%–
BOHRA INDUSTRIES LIMITED -DEMAT ESCROW ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––––––––32.47%29.64%–––
Aditi BohraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.64%–––
Supriya VijayvargiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.27%–––
VINEET KUMAR KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.35%–––––
MANISH SATYANARAYAN NUWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.40%1.40%1.40%0.94%–––––
GAURAV CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%0.74%–––––
AMIT GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.08%1.08%0.73%–––––
NILESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.48%1.06%0.72%–––––
NITESH VIJAYVARGIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–20.39%20.39%15.53%15.53%15.53%14.71%–2.89%2.71%2.71%1.41%1.06%0.71%–––––
SHRENIK SANJAY KASWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%0.71%–––––
Surendra GolechhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%0.71%–––––
ROHIT HIMATSINGKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.12%––––––
PREM KUMAR BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.03%–––––––
MANISH SATYANARAYAN NUWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.40%–––––––––
NITESH VIJAYWARGIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.54%–––––––––––
ANAND SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.80%–––––––––––
VICCO PRODUCTS BOMBAY PVT LTDCompanies–––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.79%2.51%–––––––––––
M PAWAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.43%2.43%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––
INEXEL DEVELOPERS PRIVAE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.44%––––––––––––––––––
PENTAGON STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.32%––––––––––––––––––
PLANTOMOTH FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.31%––––––––––––––––––
SATYANARAYAN J KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%––––––––––––––––––
VARUN KRISHNAVTAR KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%––––––––––––––––––
RAMESH KUMAR MANTRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%––––––––––––––––––
DISHA RESOURCES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.04%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRAVALLIKA KANCH no longer named, from 1.42%; PRAVALLIKA KANCHI newly named at 1.42%; RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVA 2.08%, −0.68 pts