Bio Medica Laboratories shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BMLLPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Bio Medica Laboratories Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2026 · Issue price ₹139
Last close ₹146.10down ₹8.80 (5.68%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹154.90.

29 Oct: open ₹146.10, high ₹146.10, low ₹146.10

Range of traded prices from listing on 29 May 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹101.50Low, 3 Jun 2026₹181.00High, 4 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹184 Cr
P/E
15.74
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in May 2026
ROE
44.2%
Debt to equity
1.97
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Bio Medica Laboratories' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bio Medica Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.70%
  • Foreign institutions4.77%
  • Indian institutions3.61%
  • Individuals and others23.92%
Per centSep 2026
67.70%
Indian promoters67.70%
32.30%
Shares in issue1,25,75,001
Shares locked in88,03,001
Promoters' shares locked in85,12,909
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Bio Medica Laboratories shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

331Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders331
6
Indian promoters6
325
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bio Medica Laboratories promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MUKESH MEHTA, 33.85%.

Holder
MUKESH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.85%42,56,316100.00%
PRADEEP MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.85%42,56,225100.00%
GARIMA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%92100.00%
LOKESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%92100.00%
ANJU MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%92100.00%
TARA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%92100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Bio Medica Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
TIGER STRATEGIES FUND -IAlternative investment funds2.31%
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.07%
BASE ENGINEERING LLPCompanies1.59%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.59%
ALOK KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%
CAPITAL TRADE LINKS LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.30%
MOHAMMAD ASHRAF QURESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%
RATHOD MANOJ CHHAGANLAL HUFOther non-institutions1.07%
JAYANT BABULAL BOKADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%
DHANADEEPA CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.02%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the May 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND newly named at 2.07%; EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I newly named at 1.59%
  • Indian institutions: CAPITAL TRADE LINKS LIMITED newly named at 1.30%
  • Individuals and others: YASHWANT AMRATLAL THAKKAR no longer named, from 1.72%; ALOK KUMAR newly named at 1.59%; BASE ENGINEERING LLP newly named at 1.59%; 6 more moved