BMB Music & Magnetics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531420EntertainmentSmall Cap

BMB Music & Magnetics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹6.33down ₹0.33 (4.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.66.

27 Oct: open ₹6.99, high ₹6.99, low ₹6.33

Market cap
₹3.84 Cr5,209th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.2%
ROCE
4.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
820

BMB Music & Magnetics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns BMB Music & Magnetics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters12.05%
  • Individuals and others87.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
87.95%12.05%12.05%87.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.05%
Indian promoters12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.18%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.09%12.05%
87.82%87.82%87.82%87.82%87.82%87.82%87.82%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.91%87.95%
Shares in issue60,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,70060,59,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of BMB Music & Magnetics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

948Dec 16947Mar 17939Jun 17937Sep 17939Dec 17941Mar 18944Jun 18948Sep 18949Dec 18954Mar 19955Jun 19955Sep 19960Dec 19962Mar 20962Jun 20963Sep 20963Dec 20966Mar 21963Jun 21979Dec 21982Mar 22984Jun 22981Sep 22978Dec 22981Mar 23994Jun 231,070Sep 231,074Dec 231,091Mar 241,091Jun 241,091Sep 241,091Dec 241,091Mar 251,091Jun 251,088Sep 251,087Dec 251,087Mar 261,191Jun 261,322Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9489479399379399419449489499549559559609629629639639669639799829849819789819941,0701,0741,0911,0911,0911,0911,0911,0911,0881,0871,0871,1911,322
666666655555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters666666655555555555555555555555555555555
9429419339319339359389439449499509509559579579589589619589749779799769739769891,0651,0691,0861,0861,0861,0861,0861,0861,0831,0821,0821,1861,317
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

BMB Music & Magnetics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KASTOOR CHAND BOKADIA, 7.86%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KASTOOR CHAND BOKADIAIndian companies, trusts and others7.86%4,76,300
SOHANKAWAR K BOKADIAIndian companies, trusts and others3.30%1,99,749
PRAMOD KUMAR BOKADIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.58%35,099
SUSHILA DEVI BOKADIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.20%12,000
MAHAVEER CHAND BOKADIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.12%7,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of BMB Music & Magnetics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GULSHAN INVESTMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.60%–6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%
UNICON FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%–––5.82%5.82%5.82%–5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%
DISCOVERY INFOWAYS LIMITEDCompanies––5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%–––5.49%5.49%5.49%–5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.49%
ORTHO FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–––2.50%2.50%2.50%–2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
SOHAN GOENKANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%–2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
RAJESH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%
SOHAN SUBHAKARAN GOENKANon-resident Indians2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
SUDESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
PRATIK RAJENDRABHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
PRATIK RAJENDRA GANDHI HUF .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
BHARTIBEN RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
RAKESH NAVALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%–1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
M.R. SOFTWARE P.LTD.Companies1.68%––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–––1.68%1.68%1.68%–1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
KARISHMA BANGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
KIRAN BANGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
PRAFULL SAKLECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
OM PARKASH BANGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%
ROPLAS DEALCOMM PVT LTDCompanies1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––1.57%1.57%1.57%–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
VINAY JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
RAJESH LAXMIDAS THAKKEROther non-institutions–––––2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%––––2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.04%1.04%
GULSHAN INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDCompanies6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%–––6.60%6.60%–––––––––––
ASHA SOHAN GOENKANon-resident Indians1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––
OM PARKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––
CORPORATE BODY- BROKEROther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––––––
ASHISH MEHRA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––1.06%1.05%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––
ASHISH MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIPUL LAXMIDAS THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.08%4.08%2.43%2.43%2.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RELIGARE FINVEST LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.68%3.68%3.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M.R. SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.68%1.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rakesh NawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Om PrakashResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.