Blue Pebble logo

Blue Pebble shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BLUEPEBBLECommercial Services & Supplies

Blue Pebble Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹168
Last close ₹60.70up ₹2.70 (4.66%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹58.00.

28 Oct: open ₹59.15, high ₹60.70, low ₹59.15

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹56.75Low, 26 Oct 2026₹169.95High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr
P/E
50.85
P/B
0.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,400

Blue Pebble's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Blue Pebble, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.59%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others26.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.59%0.00%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.59%0.00%0.16%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%26.47%26.31%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.40%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.59%
Indian promoters73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.59%
26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.41%
Shares in issue40,80,00040,80,00040,80,00040,80,00040,80,00040,80,000
Shares locked in30,00,00030,00,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in30,00,00030,00,000––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Blue Pebble shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

593Sep 24918Mar 25938Sep 25792Mar 26807Jun 26749Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders593918938792807749
777778
Indian promoters777778
586911931785800741
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Blue Pebble promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NALIN GAGRANI, 55.14%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.

Holder
NALIN GAGRANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.14%22,49,800
MANOJ BHUSHAN TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.38%7,49,700
Aditi Manoj TiwariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%2,400
SHLOK NALIN GAGRANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
SUDHIR BHUSHAN TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
KARUNA NALIN GAGRANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
ANJITA MANOJ TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
SANJAY BHUSHAN TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Blue Pebble, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.65%–––––
GUNJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.