Black Buck logo

Black Buck shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BLACKBUCKBSE: 544288Transport ServicesSmall Cap

BLACKBUCK LIMITED · Formerly Zinka Logistics Solutions · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 2024 · Issue price ₹273
Last close ₹564.00down ₹2.40 (0.42%)BSE ₹566.60

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹566.40.

30 Oct: open ₹562.10, high ₹585.00, low ₹547.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹496.00Low, 22 May 2026₹720.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹10,278 Cr541st largest listed
P/E
56.78
P/B
6.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.8%
ROCE
7.3%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
10,49,26747.3% delivered

Black Buck's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Black Buck, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.99%
  • Foreign institutions31.00%
  • Indian institutions14.97%
  • Individuals and others29.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.44%9.99%27.84%27.70%27.43%27.19%25.12%25.05%25.00%24.99%11.73%11.59%20.52%26.20%28.25%32.46%31.48%31.00%9.99%10.27%13.49%14.33%13.23%10.83%14.38%14.97%50.44%50.44%38.57%32.27%33.40%31.67%29.14%29.04%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.84%27.70%27.43%27.19%25.12%25.05%25.00%24.99%
Indian promoters27.84%27.70%27.43%27.19%25.12%25.05%25.00%24.99%
72.16%72.30%72.57%72.81%74.88%74.95%75.00%75.01%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.38%1.38%
Shares in issue17,64,78,73717,74,06,66717,91,47,10718,07,20,49218,12,81,86218,17,96,61218,21,38,57618,22,40,745
Shares locked in14,47,96,85213,56,14,8933,68,99,5473,68,99,5473,68,99,5473,68,99,5473,68,99,5473,68,99,547
Promoters' shares locked in4,91,35,4954,91,35,4953,68,99,5473,68,99,5473,68,99,5473,68,99,5473,68,99,5473,68,99,547
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Black Buck shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

33,737Dec 2428,943Mar 2539,118Jun 2561,618Sep 2582,857Dec 2582,331Mar 2679,449Jun 2687,173Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders33,73728,94339,11861,61882,85782,33179,44987,173
44444444
Indian promoters44444444
33,73328,93939,11461,61482,85382,32779,44587,169
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Black Buck promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJESH KUMAR NAIDU YABAJI, 10.61%. The filing names 31 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJESH KUMAR NAIDU YABAJIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.61%1,93,41,1460.00%76.30%
CHANAKYA HRIDAYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.38%1,34,54,7970.00%84.67%
RAMASUBRAMANIAN BALASUBRAMANIAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.92%1,26,12,6015.00%85.23%
YABAJI RAJKUMARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%1,26,9510.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Black Buck, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Black Buck

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ACCEL INDIA IV (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDForeign companies10.78%10.72%9.30%9.22%7.21%7.19%7.17%5.69%
SMALLCAP WORLD FUND, INCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––4.18%4.34%4.34%
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATIONForeign companies3.90%3.88%3.76%2.54%2.53%2.52%2.52%2.52%
TRIBE CAPITAL V LLC SERIES 27Foreign companies2.63%2.61%2.59%2.57%2.43%2.42%2.42%2.42%
NOMURA INDIA INVESTMENT FUND MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––2.28%2.27%2.26%2.26%2.24%
THINK INVESTMENTS PCCForeign companies1.96%1.95%1.93%1.91%1.91%1.90%1.90%1.90%
DISCOVERY GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY (MAURITIUS) LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.80%1.80%1.89%1.89%
IFC EMERGING ASIA FUND, LPForeign companies1.92%1.91%1.89%1.87%1.87%1.86%1.86%1.86%
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY - MONSOONForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.52%1.46%1.67%1.73%1.72%
TIMF HOLDINGSForeign portfolio investors, category I1.33%1.32%1.44%1.43%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.38%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.35%1.35%
B CAPITAL-ASIA I, L.P.Foreign companies1.20%1.19%1.18%1.17%1.17%1.16%1.16%1.16%
THE NOMURA TRUST AND BANKING CO., LTD AS THE TRUSTForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.64%1.63%1.46%1.45%1.45%1.07%
HORNBILL ORCHID INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.55%2.54%2.51%2.27%1.67%1.27%––
ACM GLOBAL FUND VCCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.59%1.61%1.60%1.60%1.10%1.10%––
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/CInsurance companies–––1.54%1.23%–––
STEADVIEW CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.89%1.88%1.87%1.35%1.15%–––
QUADRATURE CAPITAL VECTOR SP LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.27%––––
SANDS CAPITAL PRIVATE GROWTH II LIMITEDForeign companies3.74%3.72%3.68%–––––
ZINKA LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompanies2.84%2.82%2.79%–––––
SANDS CAPITAL PRIVATE GROWTH LIMITED PCCForeign companies1.45%1.44%1.43%–––––
ACCEL GROWTH FUND V L PForeign companies2.83%2.82%1.39%–––––
ITHAN CREEK MASTER INVESTORS (CAYMAN) L.P.Foreign companies1.75%1.75%1.30%–––––
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY - STABLEForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.29%–––––
QUICKROUTES INTERNATIONAL PVT LTDForeign companies9.06%9.01%––––––
PEAK XV PARTNERS INVESTMENTS VIForeign companies1.34%1.34%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: THE NOMURA TRUST AND BANKING CO., LTD AS THE TRUST 1.07%, −0.38 pts; NOMURA INDIA INVESTMENT FUND MOTHER FUND 2.24%, −0.02 pts; ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY - MONSOON 1.72%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: ACCEL INDIA IV (MAURITIUS) LIMITED 5.69%, −1.48 pts