B.K.Duplex Board (Delisted) share price

BSE: 516112

B.K.Duplex Board Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2000

Last traded ₹2.26 on 11 Jan 2013

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. May 2012

  2. Feb 2012

  3. Nov 2011

  4. Sep 2011

    • 21 Sep · Meeting

      Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 27, 2011 to September 29, 2011 (both days inclusive) ....
  5. Aug 2011

Share price history

Daily closes since Apr 2012, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2012

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
₹0.00 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

B.K.Duplex Board results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2012. Results for the quarter to Jun 2012 were due by 14 Aug 2012, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Jun 090.0Sep 090.0Dec 090.0Mar 100.0Jun 100.0Sep 100.0Dec 100.0Mar 11Jun 110.0Sep 11−0.1Dec 110.0Mar 12
A loss in 10 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreSep 2007Dec 2007Mar 2008Jun 2008Sep 2008Dec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012
Revenue from operations4.623.991.38––––––––––––––––
–––––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought4.653.731.38–––––––0.00––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.00––––––––––––––––
Other income–––––0.00––––0.01––––––––
Profit before tax−0.030.15−0.08−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.010.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.00–−0.04−0.150.00
Net profit−0.030.15−0.08−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.010.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.00–−0.04−0.150.00
Net margin−0.7%3.7%−5.9%––––––––––––––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Jun 2011.

4 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
130.0Mar 080.0Mar 090.0Mar 100.0Mar 11
A loss in the year to Mar 2011, ₹0.00 CrA loss in 2 of the 4 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
0.0%0.0%0.0%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11

Results for the year to Mar 2011

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011
Revenue from operations12.9–––
––––
Materials and goods bought12.6–0.0–
Depreciation and amortisation0.0–––
Other income–0.00.0–
Profit before tax0.00.00.00.0
Net profit0.00.00.00.0
Net margin0.0%–––
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009, Mar 2010 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 11 Jan 2013, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
11 Jan 20132.262.262.262.262.26100
3 Jan 20132.162.162.162.162.161,000
2 Jan 20132.272.272.272.272.27250
31 Dec 20122.352.582.342.382.38799
28 Dec 20122.462.502.462.462.46260
27 Dec 20122.582.582.582.582.58250
26 Dec 20122.712.712.712.712.71100
24 Dec 20122.852.852.852.852.851,917
21 Dec 20122.982.992.982.992.981,417
20 Dec 20123.133.133.133.133.13800
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
516112
ISIN
INE212C01019
CIN
U21012PB1980PLC004260
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1980
Registered office
Bhadaur House, 35, Ludhiana 141008, Punjab
Share registrar
Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments