Bil Vyapar logo

Bil Vyapar shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BILVYAPARBSE: 500059FinanceSmall Cap

BIL VYAPAR LIMITED · Formerly Binani Industries · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2006
Last close ₹3.99up ₹0.19 (5.00%)BSE ₹3.99

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.80.

27 Oct: open ₹3.99, high ₹3.99, low ₹3.74

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹3.74Low, 23 Oct 2026₹12.01High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,213th largest listed
P/E
29.86
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
ROCE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Debt to equity
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Volume, NSE
2,277

Bil Vyapar's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bil Vyapar, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.28%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.73%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others46.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
52.62%0.32%51.28%1.73%46.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%
Indian promoters47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.93%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%47.68%
Foreign promoters4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%
47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%
Shares in issue3,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,0253,13,66,0253,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,1753,13,66,175
Shares locked in––––––––––––50–––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bil Vyapar shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

48,876Dec 1648,790Mar 1749,247Jun 1749,034Sep 1744,436Dec 1745,493Mar 1845,348Jun 1843,474Sep 1842,896Dec 1842,726Mar 1942,605Jun 1942,526Sep 1942,428Dec 1942,355Jun 2042,388Sep 2042,382Dec 2042,375Mar 2142,374Jun 2142,357Sep 2142,349Dec 2142,330Mar 2242,324Jun 2242,304Sep 2242,290Dec 2241,249Mar 2340,712Jun 2340,210Sep 2339,868Dec 2339,671Mar 2439,316Jun 2439,197Sep 2439,274Dec 2439,307Mar 2539,745Jun 2539,556Sep 2539,389Dec 2539,090Mar 2639,038Jun 2638,924Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders48,87648,79049,24749,03444,43645,49345,34843,47442,89642,72642,60542,52642,42842,35542,38842,38242,37542,37442,35742,34942,33042,32442,30442,29041,24940,71240,21039,86839,67139,31639,19739,27439,30739,74539,55639,38939,09039,03838,924
888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Foreign promoters444444444444444444444444444444444444444
48,86848,78249,23949,02644,42845,48545,34043,46642,88842,71842,59742,51842,42042,34742,38042,37442,36742,36642,34942,34142,32242,31642,29642,28241,24140,70440,20239,86039,66339,30839,18939,26639,29939,73739,54839,38139,08239,03038,916
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bil Vyapar promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Triton Trading Company Private Limited, 44.12%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Triton Trading Company Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others44.12%1,38,39,699
Miracle Securities Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.40%4,40,000
Nidhi Binani SinghaniaNon-resident and foreign individuals1.20%3,75,166
Shradha BinaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.12%3,51,916
Vidushi BinaniNon-resident and foreign individuals1.09%3,43,416
Kalpana Brajbhushan BinaniNon-resident and foreign individuals1.09%3,43,267
Atithi Tie-Up Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.04%3,25,000
Braj BinaniNon-resident and foreign individuals0.21%65,625
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bil Vyapar, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
Krishnakant N. ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.97%1.97%1.97%––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–1.97%1.97%1.97%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%
The New India Assurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Amrit Dhara Projects Private LimitedCompanies––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%––1.85%1.85%–1.85%1.77%––1.77%1.77%1.22%1.22%––
Amrti Dhara Projects Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.88%–––––––––––––––––
KRISHNAKANT N. SHAH+F38Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amrtit Dhara Projects Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Classic Tradecomm Pvt.Ltd.Other non-institutions1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kishnakant N ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India–––––1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Classic TradecomPrivate LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Krishnakant N ShahqResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.