Bhudevi Infra Projects logo

Bhudevi Infra Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526488RealtySmall Cap

BHUDEVI INFRA PROJECTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹67.06up ₹0.81 (1.22%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹66.25.

30 Oct: open ₹68.99, high ₹68.99, low ₹67.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹52.90Low, 24 Sep 2026₹305.15High, 14 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹31 Cr2,819th largest listed
P/E
76.05
P/B
27.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
38.2%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
8.13
Volume, BSE
266

Bhudevi Infra Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bhudevi Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.18%
  • Individuals and others28.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.56%25.44%71.18%28.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%
Indian promoters50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%50.53%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%71.18%
49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%49.47%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%28.82%28.82%28.82%28.82%28.82%28.82%28.82%28.82%28.82%
Shares in issue45,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,23845,89,238
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bhudevi Infra Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,342Dec 162,342Mar 172,025Jun 172,025Sep 172,025Dec 172,025Mar 182,025Jun 182,025Sep 182,025Dec 181,338Mar 19324Jun 19325Sep 19325Dec 19325Mar 20325Jun 20325Sep 20325Dec 20325Mar 21325Jun 21325Sep 21323Dec 21327Mar 22296Jun 22292Sep 22293Dec 22293Mar 23279Jun 23285Sep 23292Dec 23293Mar 24300Jun 24301Sep 24307Dec 24323Mar 25413Jun 25429Sep 25433Dec 25436Mar 26605Jun 262,138Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3422,3422,0252,0252,0252,0252,0252,0252,0251,3383243253253253253253253253253253233272962922932932792852922933003013073234134294334366052,138
2222222222222222222222444444444444444444
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222444444444444444444
2,3402,3402,0232,0232,0232,0232,0232,0232,0231,3363223233233233233233233233233233213252922882892892752812882892962973033194094254294326012,134
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bhudevi Infra Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHASKER K BHATT, 33.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHASKER K BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.28%15,27,452
PATHIKA B BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.63%5,79,700
MADHAV B BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.63%5,79,700
ROHAN RAJENDRA BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.63%5,79,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bhudevi Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SOHIL RACESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%
JAYSHREE MAHENDRA PASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%
MAHENDRA BHANJI PASAD HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––1.13%
PRANAY MAHENDRA PASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%
SMIT BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.03%
HITESH JAGDISHBHAI BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%–
PRAKASH NATWARLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%–1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%–
RENU AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%–
NISHA HITESH BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%–
SMIT HITESHBHAI BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–1.44%1.44%–––––––––
NISHA H BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–1.06%1.06%–––––––––
HITESH JAGDISHBHAI BHATT IN30133041327423Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–1.44%–––––––––––
SMIT HITESHBHAI BHATT IN30133041322698Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–1.44%–––––––––––
PRAKASH NATWARLAL SHAH 1203230013275894Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%–1.41%–––––––––––
RENU AGARWAL 1201910300044455Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–1.10%–––––––––––
NISHA H BHATT IN30133041327415Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–1.06%–––––––––––
BHAVIN VIJAY SHAH 1208160039086901Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%–––––––––––––
BHAVIN VIJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%––––––––––––––
M B SUNEELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
RAPARLA CHOWDARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%––––––––––––––––––
BRAHMAJI AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––
A SUSHMA KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––
CH R K KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––
D YESOBUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
Y ARUNA KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%––––––––––––––––––––
RAJA SRINIVAS BOMMIDALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HITESH JAGDISHBHAI BHATT no longer named, from 1.44%; PRAKASH NATWARLAL SHAH no longer named, from 1.41%; MAHENDRA BHANJI PASAD HUF newly named at 1.13%; 3 more moved