Bhavik Enterprises logo

Bhavik Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544551Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

BHAVIK ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹146.00down ₹3.00 (2.01%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹149.00.

28 Oct: open ₹146.00, high ₹146.00, low ₹146.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹121.10Low, 1 Dec 2025₹175.05High, 20 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹297 Cr2,114th largest listed
P/E
21.91
P/B
1.79
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,000

Bhavik Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bhavik Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.98%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.98%0.05%72.98%72.98%0.05%26.96%27.02%Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
72.98%72.98%
Indian promoters72.98%72.98%
27.02%27.02%
Shares in issue2,03,58,0092,03,58,009
Shares locked in1,48,58,0091,48,58,009
Promoters' shares locked in1,48,58,0061,48,58,006
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Bhavik Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

380Dec 25363Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders380363
66
Indian promoters66
374357
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bhavik Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PURNIMA MUKESH THAKKAR, 42.66%.

Holder
PURNIMA MUKESH THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.66%86,84,000100.00%
MUKESH NATVERLAL THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.27%39,24,000100.00%
BHAVIK MUKESH THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.69%21,76,500100.00%
UMESH THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%73,500100.00%
DHWANI MIHIR TANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3100.00%
NEHA BHAVIK THAKKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Bhavik Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Sep 202630 Sep
SHUBHAM MODIS NIRMANCompanies1.69%1.69%
VIKAS RAMESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.30%
KUBER EQUITY SERVICES LLPCompanies–1.06%
KESAR TRACOM INDIA LLPCompanies–1.05%
SHRENI SHARES LIMITED .Other non-institutions8.63%–
SAURASHTRA CAPITAL BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.13%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIKAS RAMESH MEHTA newly named at 1.30%; KUBER EQUITY SERVICES LLP newly named at 1.06%; KESAR TRACOM INDIA LLP newly named at 1.05%