Bhageria Industries logo

Bhageria Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BHAGERIABSE: 530803Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Bhageria Industries Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 1995 on BSE, Mar 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹358.20up ₹18.35 (5.40%)BSE ₹357.30

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹339.85.

27 Oct: open ₹338.50, high ₹369.90, low ₹338.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹127.51Low, 30 Mar 2026₹415.80High, 1 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,563 Cr1,658th largest listed
P/E
22.67
P/B
2.62
Dividend yield
0.70%
ROE
11.9%
ROCE
11.7%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
2,14,35056.7% delivered

Bhageria Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bhageria Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.85%
  • Foreign institutions0.47%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.85%0.00%71.85%0.47%27.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.90%50.10%50.17%50.26%52.64%53.92%68.08%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.74%70.91%70.91%71.07%71.29%71.43%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.77%71.77%71.85%
Indian promoters49.90%50.10%50.17%50.26%52.64%53.92%68.08%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.48%70.74%70.91%70.91%71.07%71.29%71.43%71.44%71.44%71.44%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.75%71.77%71.77%71.85%
50.10%49.90%49.83%49.74%47.36%46.08%31.92%29.52%29.52%29.52%29.52%29.52%29.52%29.52%29.52%29.52%29.26%29.09%29.09%28.93%28.71%28.57%28.56%28.56%28.56%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.25%28.23%28.23%28.15%
Shares in issue1,59,25,5001,59,25,5001,59,25,5001,59,25,5001,59,25,5001,59,25,5002,18,22,0902,18,22,0902,18,22,0902,18,22,0902,18,22,0904,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,1804,36,44,180
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bhageria Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,620Dec 169,638Mar 179,855Jun 1710,131Sep 179,594Dec 1710,426Mar 189,950Jun 189,837Sep 1810,277Dec 1810,134Mar 1910,196Jun 1910,692Sep 1910,518Dec 1910,593Mar 2011,196Jun 2010,976Sep 2011,738Dec 2011,310Mar 2113,910Jun 2115,231Sep 2114,561Dec 2114,981Mar 2215,406Jun 2215,559Sep 2215,436Dec 2215,083Mar 2314,233Jun 2314,306Sep 2314,909Dec 2316,587Mar 2416,196Jun 2416,992Sep 2416,991Dec 2416,932Mar 2516,712Jun 2517,113Sep 2519,102Dec 2518,219Mar 2617,139Jun 2616,401Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,6209,6389,85510,1319,59410,4269,9509,83710,27710,13410,19610,69210,51810,59311,19610,97611,73811,31013,91015,23114,56114,98115,40615,55915,43615,08314,23314,30614,90916,58716,19616,99216,99116,93216,71217,11319,10218,21917,13916,401
31292828293030303030303030303030302828282727262626262626262626262626262626272727
Indian promoters31292828293030303030303030303030302828282727262626262626262626262626262626272727
8,5899,6099,82710,1039,56510,3969,9209,80710,24710,10410,16610,66210,48810,56311,16610,94611,70811,28213,88215,20314,53414,95415,38015,53315,41015,05714,20714,28014,88316,56116,17016,96616,96516,90616,68617,08719,07618,19217,11216,374
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bhageria Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAGERIA TRADE INVEST PVT LTD, 15.16%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHAGERIA TRADE INVEST PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others15.16%66,17,850
AKASHDEEP INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.14%52,96,372
BHAGERIA SURESH KESHAVDEOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.31%40,65,334
DEEPAK VISHWAMBHARLAL BHAGERIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.49%23,97,274
RAKESH NIRANJANLAL BHAGERIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.91%21,42,436
VIKAS SURESH BHAGERIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.74%16,31,456
RAHUL NIRANJANLAL BHAGERIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.78%12,11,391
SURESH BHAGERIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%9,84,192
BHAGERIA CHANDRAPRABHA SURESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.09%9,12,915
BHAGERIA ASHA DINESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.03%8,84,520
HARSHITA VIKAS BHAGERIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%8,10,194
DINESH VISHAMBHARLAL BHAGERIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.62%7,06,168
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bhageria Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRISM SCAN EXPRESS PVT LTDCompanies6.24%6.15%6.15%6.14%6.14%6.14%4.48%4.48%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%–––4.46%4.46%
FUTURAGE CORPORATE CARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.13%6.06%6.06%6.05%6.05%–––––––––4.39%–4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%–––4.39%4.39%
FUTURAGE CORPORATE CARE PRIVATE LIMOther non-institutions–––––6.05%4.41%4.41%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%–4.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––
HI FI TRADING PRIVATE LTD.Other non-institutions4.24%4.31%4.31%4.19%4.19%4.19%3.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REFORM TRADING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED.Other non-institutions5.70%5.61%5.61%5.60%3.61%1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BODAL CHEMICALS LTDOther non-institutions1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KADMAWALA TEXTILE MILLS PRIVATE LIMOther non-institutions–––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KADMAWALA TEXTILE MILLS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.