BFL Asset Finvest logo

BFL Asset Finvest shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539662FinanceSmall Cap

BFL Asset Finvest Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹6.41down ₹0.26 (3.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.67.

29 Oct: open ₹6.67, high ₹6.67, low ₹6.40

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹5.29Low, 6 Jul 2026₹13.95High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.54 Cr4,714th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−17.3%
ROCE
−6.4%
Debt to equity
0.93
Volume, BSE
2,237

BFL Asset Finvest's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns BFL Asset Finvest, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.06%
  • Individuals and others72.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
83.92%16.08%27.06%72.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.54%27.61%27.61%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%16.08%16.08%16.08%16.08%16.08%17.26%17.26%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%
Indian promoters28.54%27.61%27.61%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%18.71%16.08%16.08%16.08%16.08%16.08%17.26%17.26%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%27.06%
71.46%72.39%72.39%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%81.29%83.92%83.92%83.92%83.92%83.92%82.74%82.74%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%72.94%
Shares in issue51,03,50051,03,50051,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,5001,02,03,500
Shares locked in13,59,30013,59,30021,32,31072,32,31072,32,31067,93,01051,00,00051,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in005,93,00010,93,00010,93,00010,93,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of BFL Asset Finvest shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

558Dec 16573Mar 17574Jun 17574Sep 17576Dec 17575Mar 18574Jun 18574Sep 18580Dec 18580Mar 19578Jun 19579Sep 19579Dec 19579Mar 20579Jun 20579Sep 20579Dec 20581Mar 21594Jun 21598Sep 21608Dec 215,900Mar 2213,546Jun 2215,687Sep 2214,618Dec 2213,786Mar 2313,346Jun 2312,794Sep 2312,354Dec 2314,961Mar 2414,928Jun 2414,138Sep 2414,468Dec 2413,801Mar 2513,569Jun 2513,336Sep 2513,031Dec 2512,742Mar 2612,588Jun 2612,424Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5585735745745765755745745805805785795795795795795795815945986085,90013,54615,68714,61813,78613,34612,79412,35414,96114,92814,13814,46813,80113,56913,33613,03112,74212,58812,424
10999999999999999999999766667788988888888
Indian promoters10999999999999999999999766667788988888888
5485645655655675665655655715715695705705705705705705725855895995,89113,53915,68114,61213,78013,34012,78712,34714,95314,92014,12914,46013,79313,56113,32813,02312,73412,58012,416
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

BFL Asset Finvest promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHENDRA KUMAR BAID, 11.11%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHENDRA KUMAR BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.11%11,33,200
MAHAPRAGYA LAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.80%10,00,000
ADITYA BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.95%1,99,200
BAID FINSERV LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.64%1,67,500
AMAN BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%1,50,000
ALPANA BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%71,100
ASMITA BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%40,000
CAREWELL BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of BFL Asset Finvest, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%
RAM GOPAL RAMGARHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.99%3.25%3.25%3.25%
MOHAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.21%2.41%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%
BHARTI YOGESH VADHERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
VIKASH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.03%––
HIREN PRAMODBHAI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%–––––––––
PRAGATI DREAMLAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.10%7.10%7.10%3.55%3.55%–3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%––––––––––
NANDAN KANAN BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––19.11%19.11%19.11%19.11%19.11%19.11%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%10.61%10.61%10.61%10.61%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%9.83%9.83%9.83%5.91%4.88%1.48%––––––––––
NIRANJANA SPACE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.24%3.24%3.24%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%–––––––––––
ROHIT KUMAR NOLKHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.70%4.70%–––––––––––
TRADESWIFT DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.35%2.35%2.35%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%––––4.68%–4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%–––––––––––
DREAM FINHOLD PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.61%8.61%8.61%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––
REALSTONE BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––
PARITOSH KUMAR DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%–2.63%––––––––––––––
SUPRABHAT LAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.38%3.25%–––––––––––––––––
GULAB PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––6.36%3.07%–––––––––––––––––
SUBRATA LAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.35%1.86%–––––––––––––––––
JAYANTI DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%–––––––––––––––––
DIBAKAR LAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.48%1.57%–––––––––––––––––
ABINASH PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.67%1.54%–––––––––––––––––
SIKHA RANI DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
TRADESWIFT DEVELOPERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.68%––––––––––––––––––
BHIM PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.64%––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.64%––––––––––––––––––
SUMIT LAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.61%––––––––––––––––––
KATHA CHAKRABORTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.37%––––––––––––––––––
CHINTA DEBIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––
DEBHASHISH DUTTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––––––––––––––––
RAKHI GHOSH DASTIDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.15%––––––––––––––––––
SOURAV DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––––––
NIRANJANA PRIME DEVELOPERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––8.92%8.92%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%–––––––––––––––––––
NIRANJANA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.48%3.48%3.48%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%––––9.58%–––––––––––––––––––
JAIPUR INFRAGOLD PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.79%2.73%2.73%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%7.53%7.53%9.34%9.34%9.34%9.34%9.34%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%–––––––––––––––––––
FUTURISTIC PRIME DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%–––––––––––––––––––
DREAM PRIME DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.62%3.62%3.62%1.81%1.81%–1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–––––––––––––––––––
NIRANJAN PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––9.58%9.58%9.58%9.58%––––––––––––––––––––
TRADWSWIFT DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%––––––––––––––––––––
SKYVIEW TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions18.03%18.03%18.03%17.84%17.84%17.84%17.84%17.84%17.84%9.80%9.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAISUKH DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.49%5.49%5.49%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%7.15%7.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAGATI LAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––3.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.