Beryl Securities logo

Beryl Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531582FinanceSmall Cap

Beryl Securities Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹29.35down ₹1.54 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.89.

27 Oct: open ₹29.35, high ₹32.39, low ₹29.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹22.67Low, 26 Feb 2026₹41.83High, 11 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,410th largest listed
P/E
25.94
P/B
1.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.4%
NIM
22.20%
Cost of funds
20.34%
Credit cost
0.30%
ROA
1.99%
Leverage
1.57times net worth
Volume, BSE
827

Beryl Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Beryl Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.59%
  • Individuals and others39.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%39.41%60.59%39.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%None59.78%59.78%59.78%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%
Indian promoters26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%26.42%24.55%24.55%24.55%24.55%24.55%24.55%24.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%50.55%–59.78%59.78%59.78%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%
Foreign promoters––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––
73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%100.00%40.22%40.22%40.22%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%23.01%22.70%22.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue48,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,70048,49,700
Shares locked in––––––––––––3,60,9003,60,900––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Beryl Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,057Dec 163,063Mar 173,063Jun 173,059Sep 173,052Dec 173,052Mar 183,057Jun 183,065Sep 183,064Dec 183,053Mar 193,053Jun 193,052Sep 192,981Dec 192,969Mar 202,966Jun 202,951Sep 202,953Dec 202,952Mar 212,958Jun 212,966Sep 213,023Dec 213,130Mar 223,125Jun 223,142Sep 223,152Dec 223,159Mar 233,155Jun 233,121Sep 233,171Dec 233,124Mar 243,141Jun 243,178Sep 243,163Dec 243,193Mar 253,176Jun 253,154Sep 253,152Dec 253,140Mar 263,128Jun 263,126Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0573,0633,0633,0593,0523,0523,0573,0653,0643,0533,0533,0522,9812,9692,9662,9512,9532,9522,9582,9663,0233,1303,1253,1423,1523,1593,1553,1213,1713,1243,1413,1783,1633,1933,1763,1543,1523,1403,1283,126
10101010101010101010101010101010101099999998888None3334444444
Indian promoters1010101010101010999999999988888887777–3334444444
Foreign promoters––––––––111111111111111111111–––––––––––
3,0473,0533,0533,0493,0423,0423,0473,0553,0543,0433,0433,0422,9712,9592,9562,9412,9432,9422,9492,9573,0143,1213,1163,1333,1433,1513,1473,1133,1633,1243,1383,1753,1603,1893,1723,1503,1483,1363,1243,122
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Beryl Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINEET BAJPAI, 29.48%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINEET BAJPAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.48%14,29,911
SANYAM JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.15%7,34,563
AGAM GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.15%7,34,563
RANI SULOCHANA BAJPAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%39,216
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Beryl Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RANEET SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%
RANJIT SECURITIES LTDCompanies1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%–1.24%1.24%–
MANOJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.12%––––––––––
BERYL DRUGS LIMITEDCompanies13.99%13.99%–13.99%–13.99%13.99%13.99%13.99%13.99%13.99%13.99%13.99%13.99%13.99%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%––––––––––––
DEVENDRA SINHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––––––––
MANOJ MANGUT SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––
MANOH MANGUT SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––––––––
MAYANK SIYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BALRAM PARPIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIMIMON KALLUPURACKAL JOBYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWARNA SIYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHU VIJAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAM BABU VIJAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIRENDRA VIJAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RANJEET SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BERYL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––13.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RANEET SECURITIES LIMITED newly named at 1.24%; RANJIT SECURITIES LTD no longer named, from 1.24%