Bervin Investments and Leasing logo

Bervin Investments and Leasing shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531340FinanceSmall Cap

Bervin Investments and Leasing Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹47.94down ₹0.46 (0.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹48.40.

26 Oct: open ₹48.00, high ₹48.00, low ₹47.94

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹37.21Low, 7 Aug 2026₹73.50High, 18 May 2026
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,723rd largest listed
P/E
18.63
P/B
1.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.4%
ROCE
7.8%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, BSE
2

Bervin Investments and Leasing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bervin Investments and Leasing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.55%
  • Individuals and others26.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.55%26.45%73.55%26.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.53%73.53%73.54%73.54%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%
Indian promoters73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.53%73.53%73.54%73.54%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%73.55%
26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.47%26.47%26.46%26.46%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%26.45%
Shares in issue58,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,10058,98,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bervin Investments and Leasing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

926Dec 16925Mar 17927Jun 17926Sep 17932Dec 17940Mar 18945Jun 18934Sep 18903Dec 18901Mar 19900Jun 19899Sep 19923Dec 19927Mar 20939Jun 20954Sep 20946Dec 20928Mar 21954Jun 211,025Sep 211,101Dec 211,162Mar 221,141Jun 221,207Sep 221,287Dec 221,292Mar 231,284Jun 231,288Sep 231,294Dec 231,287Mar 241,306Jun 241,347Sep 241,536Dec 241,553Mar 251,537Jun 251,529Sep 251,505Dec 251,492Mar 261,524Jun 261,519Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9269259279269329409459349039019008999239279399549469289541,0251,1011,1621,1411,2071,2871,2921,2841,2881,2941,2871,3061,3471,5361,5531,5371,5291,5051,4921,5241,519
1010101010101010109999999999999999999998888887777
Indian promoters1010101010101010109999999999999999999998888887777
9169159179169229309359248938928918909149189309459379199451,0161,0921,1531,1321,1981,2781,2831,2751,2791,2851,2781,2981,3391,5281,5451,5291,5211,4981,4851,5171,512
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bervin Investments and Leasing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUSHMA PAUL BERLIA, 27.88%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUSHMA PAUL BERLIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.88%16,44,65816,44,658
CHANG INVESTCHEM PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others19.89%11,73,00011,73,000
NEHA VIJAY KUMAR BERLIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.42%9,09,7009,09,700
SELUCON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.49%5,60,0005,60,000
SUDHA SATYANARAYAN BERLIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%50,0382,000
ADITYA BERLIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%500500
NISHANT BERLIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%250250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Bervin Investments and Leasing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MARTIN AND HARRIS LABORATORIES LTDCompanies9.83%9.83%9.83%9.83%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%
SUNIL LAMBAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%––––2.76%2.76%2.74%–2.74%2.45%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.88%1.89%
SUINIL LAMBAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––2.74%––––––––––––
P L LAMBAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HITESH RAMJI JAVERI 1.89%, +0.01 pts