Beacon Trusteeship logo

Beacon Trusteeship shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BEACONFinance

Beacon Trusteeship Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹60
Last close ₹85.00up ₹1.00 (1.19%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹84.00.

30 Oct: open ₹84.95, high ₹85.00, low ₹84.95

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹65.50Low, 31 Oct 2025₹124.80High, 8 May 2026
Market cap
₹154 Cr
P/E
22.04
P/B
2.97
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
7,00085.7% delivered

Beacon Trusteeship's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Beacon Trusteeship, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.08%
  • Foreign institutions2.19%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others51.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.70%0.03%46.15%46.15%46.15%46.15%46.08%3.72%3.02%2.35%2.50%2.19%1.17%1.17%0.11%0.03%48.96%49.66%51.39%51.35%51.70%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
46.15%46.15%46.15%46.15%46.08%
Indian promoters46.15%46.15%46.15%46.15%46.08%
53.85%53.85%53.85%53.85%53.92%
Shares in issue1,80,64,9131,80,64,9131,80,64,9131,80,64,9131,80,92,913
Shares locked in1,26,44,9131,26,44,913–––
Promoters' shares locked in83,36,55383,36,553–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Beacon Trusteeship shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,258Sep 241,285Mar 251,408Sep 251,419Mar 261,354Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2581,2851,4081,4191,354
44444
Indian promoters44444
1,2541,2811,4041,4151,350
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Beacon Trusteeship promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRASANA ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED, 43.50%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.

Holder
PRASANA ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others43.50%78,69,566
PRATAPSINGH INDRAJITSINGH NATHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.58%4,66,047
SIMRANKAUR PRATAPSINGH NATHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%470
AJWANI TARUNA JITENDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%470
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Beacon Trusteeship, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
AIRAN LIMITEDCompanies12.12%12.12%12.12%12.12%12.10%
KAUSTUBH KIRAN KULKARNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.44%
MUTHUKRISHNAN DHANDAPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.66%1.99%
ARK GLOBAL EMERGING COMPANIES, LPForeign portfolio investors, category II1.46%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.60%
SANJAY BHASINDirectors and their relatives1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.54%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign companies1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.24%
RAHUL JAYANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.02%1.02%1.02%
VINEY EQUITY MARKET LLPCompanies1.08%1.08%–––
NEGEN UNDISCOVERED VALUE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.06%1.06%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ARK GLOBAL EMERGING COMPANIES, LP 1.60%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: MUTHUKRISHNAN DHANDAPANI 1.99%, +0.33 pts; MINERVA VENTURES FUND 1.24%, −0.11 pts; AIRAN LIMITED 12.10%, −0.02 pts; 2 more moved