Bcl Industries logo

Bcl Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BCLINDBSE: 524332BeveragesSmall Cap

Bcl Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1993 on BSE, Mar 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹30.64up ₹0.58 (1.93%)BSE ₹30.54

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.06.

29 Oct: open ₹30.31, high ₹31.00, low ₹29.66

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹25.53Low, 23 Mar 2026₹41.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹904 Cr1,522nd largest listed
P/E
7.76
P/B
0.99
Dividend yield
1.14%
ROE
13.6%
ROCE
12.9%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, NSE
2,14,17235.4% delivered

Bcl Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bcl Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.23%
  • Foreign institutions0.12%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Governments0.92%
  • Individuals and others40.72%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
61.36%0.00%58.23%0.12%0.01%0.92%40.72%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%55.87%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%60.41%56.92%56.08%59.47%57.77%57.77%58.03%58.03%58.03%58.03%58.23%58.23%58.23%
Indian promoters51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%51.02%55.87%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%61.36%60.41%56.92%56.08%59.47%57.77%57.77%58.03%58.03%58.03%58.03%58.23%58.23%58.23%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.98%44.13%39.76%39.76%39.76%39.76%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%38.64%39.59%43.08%43.92%40.53%42.23%42.23%41.97%41.97%41.97%41.97%41.77%41.77%41.77%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.09%5.09%4.92%4.93%4.93%4.29%4.42%4.42%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.38%4.38%0.00%
Shares in issue1,41,50,0001,41,50,0001,41,50,0001,41,50,0001,41,50,0001,57,06,0001,74,33,0001,74,33,0001,74,33,0001,74,33,0001,91,50,0001,91,50,0001,91,50,0001,91,50,0001,91,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,41,50,0002,53,57,00026,83,50,00027,23,50,00029,51,63,34029,51,63,34029,51,63,34029,51,63,34029,51,63,34029,51,63,34029,51,63,34029,51,63,34029,51,63,34029,51,63,340
Shares locked in–––––64,96,787–––––49,40,78799,40,78799,40,7871,04,02,2921,52,11,0521,52,11,0521,00,00,0001,00,00,00076,00,00076,00,00076,00,00076,00,00076,00,00001,29,22,3071,29,22,30712,07,0002,68,50,0003,08,50,0004,65,93,3403,18,13,3402,78,13,3402,78,13,3402,28,13,3402,28,13,3402,28,13,340–––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––64,96,787–––––49,40,78799,40,78799,40,78799,40,7871,23,49,6471,23,49,64776,00,00076,00,00076,00,00076,00,00076,00,00076,00,00076,00,00001,29,22,3071,29,22,3075,00,00050,00,00050,00,0002,78,13,3402,78,13,3402,78,13,3402,78,13,3402,28,13,3402,28,13,3402,28,13,340–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bcl Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,877Dec 167,862Mar 177,786Jun 177,735Sep 178,812Dec 1710,495Mar 1810,877Jun 1810,768Sep 1811,042Dec 1811,165Mar 1911,194Jun 1911,233Sep 1910,995Dec 1910,898Mar 2011,216Jun 2011,333Sep 2011,439Dec 2014,217Mar 2118,281Jun 2120,857Sep 2120,574Dec 2126,975Mar 2226,956Jun 2227,107Sep 2226,821Dec 2223,790Mar 2325,051Jun 2328,195Sep 2373,113Dec 2392,001Mar 241,01,647Jun 241,38,411Sep 241,41,790Dec 241,41,647Mar 251,40,423Jun 251,39,379Sep 251,36,625Dec 251,32,599Mar 261,31,345Jun 261,32,290Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,8777,8627,7867,7358,81210,49510,87710,76811,04211,16511,19411,23310,99510,89811,21611,33311,43914,21718,28120,85720,57426,97526,95627,10726,82123,79025,05128,19573,11392,0011,01,6471,38,4111,41,7901,41,6471,40,4231,39,3791,36,6251,32,5991,31,3451,32,290
16161614121312121212121212121212121212121010121212131313111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters16161614121312121212121212121212121212121010121212131313111111111111111111101010
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000–––111
7,8617,8467,7707,7218,80010,48210,86510,75611,03011,15311,18211,22110,98310,88611,20411,32111,42714,20518,26920,84520,56426,96526,94427,09526,80923,77725,03828,18273,10291,9901,01,6361,38,4001,41,7791,41,6361,40,4121,39,3681,36,6141,32,5881,31,3341,32,279
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bcl Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sunita Mittal, 16.59%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sunita MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.59%4,89,72,969
Kushal MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.49%4,86,72,364
Rajinder MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.17%4,47,70,912
Rajinder Mittal & Sons Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.88%1,44,11,399
Sara GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.73%1,10,00,000
Swati MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%10,00,000
Shweta JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%10,00,000
Garima MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%10,00,000
Shreiya AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%10,00,000
Radhika MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%45,000
RACHNA MITTALNon-resident and foreign individuals0.00%8,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bcl Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.50%1.49%1.47%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.24%1.23%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.05%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–––1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%––
Elara India Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%3.49%3.22%–––––––––
Forest Vincom Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.11%––––––––––––
Kedia Fintrade Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%–––––––––––––
Rollon Investments Pvt LtdCompanies13.83%13.83%14.07%14.07%––2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.04%2.04%2.41%2.41%2.41%11.85%11.85%11.85%11.85%11.85%11.85%9.78%9.78%9.57%9.57%2.95%––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority of Minsitry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%––––––––––––––––
Manoj Finvest Private LtdOther non-institutions8.14%8.14%8.43%8.43%––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.57%2.57%2.41%2.68%–2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––
EQ INDIA FUNDAlternative investment funds––––3.18%2.87%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.24%1.76%1.72%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––
Manij Finvest Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––2.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Capital Market LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.73%2.27%2.36%2.46%1.25%–2.64%2.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nikhil VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.43%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Porinju V VeliyathResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.41%1.27%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anoop JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.06%–––––1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%2.36%2.56%2.63%2.73%2.33%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.91%1.91%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE FINCAP LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.35%1.34%1.30%1.33%––2.13%2.12%1.23%1.23%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIDDHARTH BALACHANDRANOther non-institutions––––––2.87%2.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIKHIL VOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sarva Priya Exports Private LimitedOther non-institutions13.60%13.60%13.57%13.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND 1.05%, −0.01 pts