Baroda Rayon Corpn. logo

Baroda Rayon Corpn. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500270RealtySmall Cap

Baroda Rayon Corpn. Ltd. · Face value ₹10
Last close ₹132.95down ₹3.00 (2.21%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹135.95.

29 Oct: open ₹135.00, high ₹135.00, low ₹128.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹100.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹136.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹305 Cr2,201st largest listed
P/E
9.07
P/E without one-offs
15.48
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.8%
ROE without one-offs
5.1%
ROCE
3.0%
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, BSE
1,597

Baroda Rayon Corpn.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Baroda Rayon Corpn., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.92%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others31.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
67.53%0.01%67.53%0.01%0.92%31.54%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%
Indian promoters47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%47.54%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%
52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%52.46%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%
Shares in issue2,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,11,3592,29,10,924
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Baroda Rayon Corpn. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

78,885Dec 1678,891Mar 1778,884Jun 1778,872Sep 1778,866Dec 1778,849Mar 1878,851Jun 1878,843Sep 1878,834Dec 1878,843Mar 1978,841Jun 1978,839Sep 1978,841Dec 1978,839Mar 2078,834Jun 2078,834Sep 2078,841Dec 2078,843Mar 2178,840Jun 2178,838Sep 2178,835Dec 2178,810Mar 2278,667Jun 2279,728Sep 2285,212Dec 2284,763Mar 2384,410Jun 2383,047Sep 2381,886Dec 2380,737Mar 2479,992Jun 2478,878Sep 2478,487Dec 2478,227Mar 2577,960Jun 2577,614Sep 2577,281Dec 2576,991Mar 2676,678Jun 2676,376Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders78,88578,89178,88478,87278,86678,84978,85178,84378,83478,84378,84178,83978,84178,83978,83478,83478,84178,84378,84078,83878,83578,81078,66779,72885,21284,76384,41083,04781,88680,73779,99278,87878,48778,22777,96077,61477,28176,99176,67876,376
17171716161617171717171717171717171717171717171725201716151413131313131313131313
Indian promoters17171716161617171717171717171717171717171717171725201716151413131313131313131313
78,86878,87478,86778,85678,85078,83378,83478,82678,81778,82678,82478,82278,82478,82278,81778,81778,82478,82678,82378,82178,81878,79378,65079,71185,18784,74384,39383,03181,87180,72379,97978,86578,47478,21477,94777,60177,26876,97876,66576,363
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Baroda Rayon Corpn. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KANCHENJUNGA TEXTURISERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 32.30%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KANCHENJUNGA TEXTURISERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others32.30%74,01,20274,01,202
SEJIMA TEXYARN PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.28%44,17,50044,17,500
DAMODAR BHIMJIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.21%14,22,67014,22,670
MOHANLAL BHIMJIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.67%10,71,05710,71,057
VIRAL DAMODAR BHAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.19%9,60,1649,60,164
SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.27%61,9720
UPESH BHAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%43,50043,500
RAJ BHAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%40,50040,500
UMANG BHAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%40,50040,500
HETAL DIPESHBHAI BHAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%9,0009,000
SANGRAMSINH PRATAPSINH GAEKWADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,3423,202
SAMARJITSINH R GAEKWADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Baroda Rayon Corpn., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NARSHIBHAI DEVJIBHAI BHAVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
DEVJIBHAI RAMJIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
LEELADHAR DEVJIBHAI BHAVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
ROHAN BHAVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
JANAK LEELADHARBHAI BHAVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
VERSA S AOther non-institutions1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–
RAMSONS PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%––––––––––––––––
RAMSONS PROPERTIES PVT LTOther non-institutions15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%15.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VERSA S A no longer named, from 1.06%