Bampsl Securities logo

Bampsl Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531591FinanceSmall Cap

Bampsl Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹17.79down ₹0.21 (1.17%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.00.

30 Oct: open ₹18.00, high ₹18.00, low ₹17.02

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹16.00Low, 9 Oct 2026₹25.49High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹61 Cr3,215th largest listed
P/E
153.99
P/B
1.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
NIM
1,087.30%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
1.00%
Leverage
1.01times net worth
Volume, BSE
4,065

Bampsl Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bampsl Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters10.83%
  • Individuals and others89.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
89.17%10.83%10.83%89.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%
Indian promoters10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%
89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%89.17%
Shares in issue29,59,57,91529,59,57,91529,59,57,91529,59,57,9153,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,34,7103,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,1603,40,35,160
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bampsl Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,622Dec 166,648Mar 176,617Jun 176,613Sep 176,374Dec 176,322Mar 186,341Jun 186,338Sep 186,341Dec 186,335Mar 196,334Jun 196,504Sep 196,362Dec 196,376Mar 206,533Jun 206,724Sep 206,641Dec 206,641Mar 216,646Jun 216,494Sep 217,038Dec 217,686Mar 227,411Jun 227,151Sep 226,974Dec 226,930Mar 237,036Jun 237,187Sep 237,698Dec 238,029Mar 248,350Jun 248,294Sep 248,732Dec 248,797Mar 258,442Jun 258,208Sep 258,091Dec 257,880Mar 267,753Jun 267,559Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6226,6486,6176,6136,3746,3226,3416,3386,3416,3356,3346,5046,3626,3766,5336,7246,6416,6416,6466,4947,0387,6867,4117,1516,9746,9307,0367,1877,6988,0298,3508,2948,7328,7978,4428,2088,0917,8807,7537,559
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
6,6216,6476,6166,6126,3736,3216,3406,3376,3406,3346,3336,5036,3616,3756,5326,7236,6406,6406,6456,4937,0377,6857,4107,1506,9736,9297,0357,1867,6978,0288,3498,2938,7318,7968,4418,2078,0907,8797,7527,558
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bampsl Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHISHAM KUMAR GUPTA, 10.83%.

Holder
BHISHAM KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.83%36,86,588
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bampsl Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAIJEE BROKING AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.73%–16.73%–16.73%
SUNIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.68%–––6.31%7.42%8.47%–10.63%11.92%10.79%12.06%12.28%12.88%13.52%13.94%14.22%13.38%14.27%14.63%14.81%15.36%15.85%16.33%
GG OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.29%5.29%–5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%–7.75%–7.76%7.75%7.78%9.62%9.62%––––9.62%9.62%9.62%–9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%––9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%9.62%
SANJAY GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%
USHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
ARPIT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%2.64%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%
KAUSHALYA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
SATISH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
SAHIL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–1.81%1.81%1.84%–1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–––1.81%1.81%1.81%–1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
SURENDRA KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
MATA DEEN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.05%1.05%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
NISHIL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
BHAIJEE BROKING & INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.73%–16.73%–
BHAI JI BROKING AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.73%–––––
BHAIJEE PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––16.75%16.75%16.75%–16.75%16.75%16.74%16.74%16.74%––16.73%16.73%16.73%––––––
RADHIKA GOSWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––
KAJAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––
GYAN BALLABH GOSWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.11%1.21%1.21%1.23%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.18%–––––––
SATINDER PAUL &SONS HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––1.02%–––––––
SATINDER PAUL AND SONS HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%–––1.02%–––––––––
SATINDER PAUL & HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––
SATINDER PAUL & SONSOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––
AKG SECURITIES AND CONSULTANCY LTDCompanies1.69%1.69%–––––––––1.69%–1.69%1.69%––––1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.69%––––––––––––––
SATENDER KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.21%3.21%––3.21%3.21%––3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%––––3.21%3.21%–3.21%–––––––––––––––
PREM SHANKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%–––2.88%2.88%2.88%–2.88%–––––––––––––––
NITIN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–––2.60%2.60%2.60%–2.60%–––––––––––––––
JAGDISH CHAND GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–––1.86%1.86%1.86%–1.86%–––––––––––––––
AMAN GUPTAOther non-institutions1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–1.32%1.32%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––
JAYANTA BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––1.15%––––––––––––––––––
SATINDER PAUL GUPTA (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––
SAVITRI DEVIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––3.21%–––––––––––––––––––
JAYANTA GUPTAOther non-institutions––––––––1.15%––––––––––1.15%–––––––––––––––––––
SATINDER PAUL GUPTAOther non-institutions1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%––1.02%1.02%1.02%––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
BHAIJEE COMMODITIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions11.68%11.68%11.68%11.68%11.68%11.68%11.68%–11.68%11.68%11.68%11.68%11.68%11.68%11.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAIJEE PORTFOLIO LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.23%4.22%4.22%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%–5.41%5.07%5.07%5.07%–5.07%5.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHLAR SECURITIES PVT. LTDOther non-institutions2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MITHUN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vidyasagar Mahavirprasad SahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.43%2.67%–2.66%2.66%–2.66%2.66%–––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vidhyasagar Mahavirprasad SahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.67%–––––2.66%2.66%–2.66%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.36%1.36%–1.36%–1.36%1.36%–1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 64 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAIJEE BROKING & INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 16.73%; BHAIJEE BROKING AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 16.73%; SUNIL KUMAR 16.33%, +0.48 pts