Balgopal Commercial logo

Balgopal Commercial shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539834Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Balgopal Commercial limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2016
Last close ₹158.00up ₹1.25 (0.80%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹156.75.

27 Oct: open ₹155.00, high ₹158.00, low ₹151.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹130.00Low, 28 Apr 2026₹239.70High, 21 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹367 Cr2,090th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.5%
ROCE
−3.4%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
501

Balgopal Commercial's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Balgopal Commercial, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.38%
  • Individuals and others44.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
93.69%6.31%55.38%44.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%7.28%7.28%34.04%45.43%45.43%45.43%50.39%55.38%55.38%
Indian promoters2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%7.28%7.28%34.04%45.43%45.43%45.43%50.39%55.38%55.38%
97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%97.32%93.69%93.69%93.69%93.69%93.69%93.69%93.69%93.69%93.69%93.69%93.69%92.72%92.72%65.96%54.57%54.57%54.57%49.61%44.62%44.62%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.75%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,65,10,0001,90,10,0001,90,10,0001,90,10,0001,90,10,0002,09,10,0002,32,48,0002,32,48,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––64,80025,64,80025,64,80025,00,00025,00,00044,00,00067,76,80142,76,801
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––25,64,80025,64,80025,00,00025,00,00044,00,00067,76,80142,76,801
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Balgopal Commercial shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

542Dec 16542Mar 17542Jun 17542Sep 17542Dec 17542Mar 18512Jun 18413Sep 18385Dec 18422Mar 19421Jun 19421Sep 19421Dec 19421Mar 20421Jun 20422Sep 20421Dec 20422Mar 21422Jun 21423Sep 21428Dec 21435Mar 22439Jun 22523Sep 22791Dec 22805Mar 23840Jun 23929Sep 23926Dec 23939Mar 241,060Jun 241,281Sep 241,376Dec 241,423Mar 251,386Jun 251,464Sep 251,439Dec 251,399Mar 261,425Jun 261,419Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5425425425425425425124133854224214214214214214224214224224234284354395237918058409299269391,0601,2811,3761,4231,3861,4641,4391,3991,4251,419
5555555555555555555566666666666669888999
Indian promoters5555555555555555555566666666666669888999
5375375375375375375074083804174164164164164164174164174174184224294335177857998349239209331,0541,2751,3701,4141,3781,4561,4311,3901,4161,410
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Balgopal Commercial promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP JINDAL, 16.25%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANDEEP JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.25%37,76,801100.00%
BASUDEV DEALERS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others15.30%35,57,8740.00%
BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL LIMITED-OPEN OFFER- DEMAT ESCROW ACCOUNT - OPERATED BY MCAPLIndian companies, trusts and others10.75%25,00,0000.00%
ALLIED COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.73%10,99,9270.00%
KIRAN DALMIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%6,86,4000.00%
KAMLA DEVI JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.89%6,70,8000.00%
VIJAY LALTAPRASAD YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%5,00,000100.00%
INTELLECT STOCK BROKING LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.35%82,0000.00%
VIBHA SANDEEP JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Balgopal Commercial, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAGANBASE VINCOM PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%1.81%1.81%––––4.51%3.42%2.97%3.19%3.19%6.85%6.22%5.60%5.60%
UPTURN DEVELOPERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.00%4.00%4.00%3.63%3.27%3.27%
BISWAJIT SAMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.38%3.04%3.04%
AAYAT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%
SHARWAN KUMAR SARRAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.24%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.35%3.01%3.01%
SHIV PARVATI LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––4.46%4.46%4.46%6.78%3.76%4.11%3.62%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.33%3.00%3.00%
DIKSHIT KUMAR CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.85%4.85%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%3.43%2.76%2.76%
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.43%1.43%
AAKRITI OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.36%3.02%–
NEELAM VARUN DHANDHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.93%1.61%1.45%–
VARUN DHANDHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.65%1.29%1.16%–
SUNIL KUMAR DAYARAM RAJBHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%3.65%3.65%3.65%––––
DISHANK VIPUL SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.29%––––––
SUBHASH D PAWLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%––––––––––3.96%––––––
SUBHASH DATTARAM PAWLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%–4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%–––––––
PANCHU GOPAL PODDERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%––––––––
SANTU KUMAR BANIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%––––––––
STARWINGS FASHION TRADING LIMITEDCompanies––4.02%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%–––––––––
RAJU RAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%–––––––––
HIRISE INFRACON LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––4.49%4.49%4.49%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%–––––––––
FRENZY COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%–––––––––
SUNIL KUMAR YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%––––––––––
SUBHASH DATTARAM PAWALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––4.56%–––––––––––
SHAILESH PRABHAKAR DALVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%––––––––––––
UDAYRAJ RAJNATH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%––––––––––––
DIXIT DEVENDRA CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%–––––––––––––
JAYANTA JENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%–––––––––––––
PRANESH DEALMARK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.82%4.80%2.98%2.98%–––––––––––––
DIKSHIT DEVENDRA CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%–––––––––––––––––
AMIT JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–––––––––––––––––––
ANITA JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–––––––––––––––––––
NITISH ACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%––––––––––––––––––––
DEVESH COMMOSALE PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%–––––––––––––––––––––
BRINDAVAN MARKETING PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRAN DEVI DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.16%4.16%4.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMALA DEVI JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AAKRITI OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.02%; AAYAT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.02%; NEELAM VARUN DHANDH no longer named, from 1.45%; 1 more moved