Bajaj Healthcare logo

Bajaj Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BAJAJHCAREBSE: 539872Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Bajaj Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2016 on BSE, Nov 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹314.45up ₹3.75 (1.21%)BSE ₹314.25

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹310.70.

28 Oct: open ₹309.80, high ₹319.35, low ₹306.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹272.35Low, 18 May 2026₹488.90High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,059 Cr1,450th largest listed
P/E
51.35
P/E without one-offs
18.19
P/B
1.90
Dividend yield
0.48%
ROE
4.0%
ROE without one-offs
11.2%
ROCE
10.2%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
87,10839.6% delivered

Bajaj Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bajaj Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.59%
  • Foreign institutions2.09%
  • Indian institutions1.96%
  • Individuals and others37.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.73%0.01%58.59%2.09%1.96%37.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.30%67.30%67.42%67.49%67.49%67.69%67.73%67.73%67.73%59.19%59.19%59.19%59.19%59.19%59.19%58.29%58.59%58.59%
Indian promoters67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.26%67.30%67.30%67.42%67.49%67.49%67.69%67.73%67.73%67.73%59.19%59.19%59.19%59.19%59.19%59.19%58.29%58.59%58.59%
32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.74%32.70%32.70%32.58%32.51%32.51%32.31%32.27%32.27%32.27%40.81%40.81%40.81%40.81%40.81%40.81%41.71%41.41%41.41%
Shares in issue1,37,99,2001,37,99,2001,37,99,2001,37,99,2001,37,99,2001,37,99,2001,37,99,2001,37,99,2001,37,99,2002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4002,75,98,4003,15,83,2523,15,83,2523,15,83,2523,15,83,2523,15,83,2523,15,83,2523,36,62,6613,36,62,6613,36,65,161
Shares locked in––––––––––000000000001,12,39,9561,52,24,8081,52,24,8081,51,57,327––20,79,40920,79,40920,79,409
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––000000000001,11,72,4751,11,72,4751,11,72,4751,11,72,475––9,10,1489,10,1489,10,148
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bajaj Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

237Jun 19302Sep 19873Dec 191,031Mar 202,091Jun 203,443Sep 205,488Dec 207,236Mar 2113,283Jun 2126,707Sep 2132,309Dec 2130,723Mar 2230,909Jun 2229,769Sep 2226,930Dec 2226,037Mar 2327,322Jun 2328,008Sep 2329,626Dec 2332,712Mar 2432,397Jun 2431,995Sep 2432,672Dec 2435,710Mar 2535,980Jun 2538,576Sep 2537,953Dec 2538,158Mar 2641,310Jun 2640,754Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2373028731,0312,0913,4435,4887,23613,28326,70732,30930,72330,90929,76926,93026,03727,32228,00829,62632,71232,39731,99532,67235,71035,98038,57637,95338,15841,31040,754
999999999999999999999998888888
Indian promoters999999999999999999999998888888
2282938641,0222,0823,4345,4797,22713,27426,69832,30030,71430,90029,76026,92126,02827,31327,99929,61732,70332,38831,98632,66335,70235,97238,56837,94538,15041,30240,746
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bajaj Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAJANKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL BAJAJ, 36.61%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAJANKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.61%1,23,25,7743.69%
ANIL CHAMPALAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.05%20,36,54422.35%
NAMRATA BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.85%16,32,2070.00%
NIHITA BAJAJ KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.81%16,20,3600.00%
BABITA SAJANKUMAR BAJAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.47%15,04,0000.00%
PADMA ANIL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%3,04,0000.00%
BAJAJ HEALTH AND NUTRITIONS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.71%2,40,0000.00%
BANSAL PHARMA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.18%60,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Bajaj Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEEPAK RAMANLAL JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%2.32%2.32%
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.22%2.22%2.20%1.82%1.58%––
WESTSTONE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%1.63%1.63%1.53%––
EMERGING BUSINESS FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––
VLS FINANCE LTDCompanies–––––––––––––1.85%2.08%2.16%2.45%2.34%2.01%2.04%2.04%1.32%––––––––
MAA SHARDA DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.36%6.30%6.30%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.15%6.17%6.22%6.11%6.10%–––––––––
HETAL CHETAN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––––––
ESCORP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompanies3.44%3.44%3.44%3.43%3.43%3.42%3.42%3.42%2.01%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––
TIA ENTERPRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.08%2.08%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.83%1.54%1.48%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.92%2.47%2.47%3.92%3.92%3.48%2.47%2.47%1.96%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––7.02%6.83%3.93%3.93%3.19%–––––––––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERSOther non-institutions7.67%7.67%7.67%7.67%7.67%7.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD HARILAL JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions–1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.98%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.