Baid Finserv logo

Baid Finserv shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BAIDFINBSE: 511724FinanceSmall Cap

Baid Finserv Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Apr 1995 on BSE, Jan 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹9.77down ₹0.09 (0.91%)BSE ₹9.86

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.86.

28 Oct: open ₹10.21, high ₹10.21, low ₹9.67

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.80Low, 30 Mar 2026₹12.98High, 16 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹158 Cr2,543rd largest listed
P/E
10.35
P/B
0.68
Dividend yield
1.02%
ROE
7.4%
NIM
10.19%
Cost of funds
11.82%
Credit cost
1.74%
ROA
3.02%
Leverage
2.41times net worth
Volume, NSE
67,55171.3% delivered

Baid Finserv's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Baid Finserv, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.73%
  • Foreign institutions0.18%
  • Individuals and others50.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.92%0.00%49.73%0.18%50.09%Dec 16Mar 18Jun 19Sep 20Dec 21Mar 23Jun 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.08%32.48%32.48%32.48%34.50%34.73%34.89%35.28%35.78%38.64%38.64%38.83%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.98%35.41%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%45.71%47.39%47.39%49.73%
Indian promoters32.08%32.48%32.48%32.48%34.50%34.73%34.89%35.28%35.78%38.64%38.64%38.83%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.87%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.80%34.98%35.41%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%45.71%47.39%47.39%49.73%
67.92%67.52%67.52%67.52%65.50%65.27%65.11%64.72%64.22%61.36%61.36%61.17%65.13%65.13%65.13%65.13%65.13%65.13%65.13%65.13%65.13%65.13%65.20%65.20%65.20%65.20%65.20%65.20%65.20%65.20%65.02%64.59%63.75%63.75%63.75%63.75%54.29%52.61%52.61%50.27%
Shares in issue1,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,01,00,0001,20,06,8301,20,06,8301,20,06,8301,20,06,8301,20,06,8301,20,06,8301,20,06,8301,20,06,8301,20,06,8301,20,06,83012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30012,00,68,30015,00,85,37515,48,88,10715,48,88,10716,20,92,206
Shares locked in44,81,14039,55,00039,55,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000–––––––––––––0000000001,33,38,9311,33,38,9311,33,38,931––48,02,7321,20,06,831
Promoters' shares locked in5,03,0105,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000–––––––––––––0000000001,33,38,9311,33,38,9311,33,38,931––48,02,7321,20,06,831
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Baid Finserv shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,211Dec 163,210Mar 173,204Jun 173,159Sep 173,244Dec 173,302Mar 183,304Jun 183,312Sep 185,295Dec 184,960Mar 194,838Jun 194,789Sep 194,809Dec 194,817Mar 204,779Jun 204,630Sep 204,509Dec 204,403Mar 214,291Jun 214,477Sep 214,381Dec 214,273Mar 225,432Jun 225,123Sep 225,064Dec 225,341Mar 235,518Jun 2310,599Sep 2310,427Dec 2313,573Mar 2416,606Jun 2420,113Sep 2422,071Dec 2423,390Mar 2523,633Jun 2523,492Sep 2523,164Dec 2523,260Mar 2622,797Jun 2622,302Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,2113,2103,2043,1593,2443,3023,3043,3125,2954,9604,8384,7894,8094,8174,7794,6304,5094,4034,2914,4774,3814,2735,4325,1235,0645,3415,51810,59910,42713,57316,60620,11322,07123,39023,63323,49223,16423,26022,79722,302
16161616171717171717171717171717171717171717171616161618181818181818181820202020
Indian promoters16161616171717171717171717171717171717171717171616161618181818181818181820202020
3,1953,1943,1883,1433,2273,2853,2873,2955,2784,9434,8214,7724,7924,8004,7624,6134,4924,3864,2744,4604,3644,2565,4155,1075,0485,3255,50210,58110,40913,55516,58820,09522,05323,37223,61523,47423,14423,24022,77722,282
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Baid Finserv promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CAREWELL BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 6.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CAREWELL BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.52%1,05,68,3300.00%
DREAM REALMART PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.74%93,10,69625.79%
NIRANJANA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.35%70,49,36634.06%
MAHENDRA KUMAR BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.11%66,57,3120.00%
AMAN BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.91%63,36,8620.00%
PANNA LAL BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.88%62,87,6250.00%
ALPANA BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.51%56,88,24142.22%
ADITYA BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.15%51,09,30823.50%
TRADESWIFT DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.03%49,18,8100.00%
GANPATI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others2.07%33,58,2750.00%
TRADESWIFT BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.01%32,55,7500.00%
GOODFORTUNE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.68%27,21,1480.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Baid Finserv, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIRANJANA PRIME DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies11.31%11.31%11.31%11.31%11.31%12.06%12.06%11.02%10.52%9.09%9.09%9.09%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%–7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.64%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%6.90%6.68%6.68%6.39%
ANUVIBHA CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%–4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%3.33%3.23%3.23%3.08%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.30%2.67%2.58%2.58%2.46%
EVERSTAR LAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.92%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%–4.29%4.29%4.01%3.60%3.35%3.35%2.67%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.68%1.63%1.63%1.56%
NANDAN KANAN BARTER PVT LTDCompanies––––1.68%–––––––1.39%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.74%2.74%4.52%4.52%4.52%–4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%3.94%3.94%3.94%2.16%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.56%1.51%1.51%1.45%
TUBEROSE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%–4.36%4.36%4.34%4.34%3.41%3.41%3.38%2.46%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.38%1.34%1.34%1.28%
PRAGATI DREAMLAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%9.29%9.29%9.29%9.29%9.29%9.29%9.29%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%7.82%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.26%1.22%1.22%1.16%
ARCILLA DEVELOPERS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%–4.16%4.16%3.17%2.81%2.64%2.64%2.50%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.18%1.14%1.14%1.09%
SANWARIA DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.08%1.08%1.08%1.49%1.16%1.16%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.18%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––
RAJEV GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%–––––––
HARDIK JAWAHARBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–––––––
ELECT AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%–4.36%4.36%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%3.96%––––––––
GOLDEN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%–4.16%4.16%3.46%3.06%3.06%3.06%–––––––––
FUTURISTIC PRIME DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%2.42%–––––––––
JDL PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–3.75%3.75%3.45%3.04%2.71%2.38%–––––––––
MAHAPRAGYA LAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%4.22%4.22%4.22%–4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%1.74%–––––––––
BFL ASSET FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––2.29%2.29%3.71%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%–––––––––––––––––––
BAID HOUSING FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––––
JAIPUR INFRAGOLD PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.83%11.83%10.84%10.84%9.40%9.40%9.40%8.43%8.43%8.43%8.43%8.43%8.43%8.43%–––––––––––––––––––––
DREAM FINHOLD PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%–––––––––––––––––––––
BFL DEVELOPERS LTDCompanies2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.29%2.29%2.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAISUKH DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.91%6.91%6.91%6.91%2.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.