B.A.G. Convergence logo

B.A.G. Convergence shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BAGDIGITALEntertainment

B.A.G. Convergence Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹87
Last close ₹101.05up ₹0.20 (0.20%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹100.85.

29 Oct: open ₹101.65, high ₹103.60, low ₹101.05

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹97.70Low, 23 Mar 2026₹139.00High, 23 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹214 Cr
P/E
19.91
P/B
2.79
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.0%
ROCE
19.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
11,20085.7% delivered

B.A.G. Convergence's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns B.A.G. Convergence, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.94%
  • Indian institutions0.65%
  • Individuals and others33.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.94%0.65%65.94%65.94%1.47%0.65%32.59%33.41%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
65.94%65.94%
Indian promoters65.94%65.94%
34.06%34.06%
Shares in issue2,12,18,8002,12,18,800
Shares locked in1,56,18,8001,56,18,800
Promoters' shares locked in1,39,91,0401,39,91,040
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of B.A.G. Convergence shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

387Mar 26302Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders387302
22
Indian promoters22
385300
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

B.A.G. Convergence promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANURADHA PRASAD SHUKLA, 65.28%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.

Holder
ANURADHA PRASAD SHUKLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families65.28%1,38,52,240100.00%
VAANYA SHUKLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%1,38,800100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of B.A.G. Convergence, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
RAMAN TALWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.67%11.17%
ACME CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDCompanies3.53%4.52%
L P COMMODITIESCompanies1.77%1.77%
EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDCompanies–1.77%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED newly named at 1.77%; ACME CAPITAL MARKET LIMITED 4.52%, +0.99 pts; RAMAN TALWAR 11.17%, +0.50 pts