Avonmore Capital & Management Services logo

Avonmore Capital & Management Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AVONMOREBSE: 511589FinanceSmall Cap

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 1994 on BSE, Jan 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹11.84up ₹0.29 (2.51%)BSE ₹11.70

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.55.

27 Oct: open ₹11.89, high ₹12.19, low ₹11.59

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.05Low, 28 Jul 2026₹20.39High, 7 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹334 Cr2,025th largest listed
P/E
21.65
P/B
0.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.1%
ROCE
3.4%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
1,30,29953.9% delivered

Avonmore Capital & Management Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Avonmore Capital & Management Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.11%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others40.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.38%0.00%59.11%0.03%0.02%40.85%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.91%44.11%47.18%48.66%48.87%48.87%48.87%48.95%49.85%51.53%53.83%54.69%55.68%56.34%56.34%57.31%60.10%61.02%61.02%61.83%62.71%64.38%64.38%67.65%68.24%68.93%69.12%69.12%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.38%58.38%58.38%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%59.11%
Indian promoters42.91%44.11%47.18%48.66%48.87%48.87%48.87%48.95%49.85%51.53%53.83%54.69%55.68%56.34%56.34%57.31%60.10%61.02%61.02%61.83%62.71%64.38%64.38%67.65%68.24%68.93%69.12%69.12%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.38%58.38%58.38%58.46%58.46%58.46%58.46%59.11%
57.09%55.89%52.82%51.34%51.13%51.13%51.13%51.05%50.15%48.47%46.17%45.31%44.32%43.66%43.66%42.69%39.90%38.98%38.98%38.17%37.29%35.62%35.62%32.35%31.76%31.07%30.88%30.88%30.83%30.83%30.83%30.83%30.62%41.62%41.62%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%40.89%
Shares in issue2,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,42,70,9002,33,53,2202,33,53,2202,33,53,2202,33,53,2202,33,53,2202,33,53,2202,33,53,22023,35,32,20023,35,32,20023,35,32,20028,21,84,74128,21,84,74128,21,84,74128,21,84,74128,21,84,74128,21,84,74128,21,84,741
Shares locked in20,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000––––––––––––––––––––0000000000–16,47,53,197––––
Promoters' shares locked in20,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000––––––––––––––––––––0000000000–16,47,53,197––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Avonmore Capital & Management Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,965Dec 162,974Mar 172,979Jun 173,078Sep 174,859Dec 176,150Mar 186,006Jun 185,880Sep 185,850Dec 185,727Mar 195,586Jun 195,508Sep 195,403Dec 195,244Mar 205,207Jun 205,100Sep 204,992Dec 204,873Mar 214,898Jun 216,510Sep 215,647Dec 215,423Mar 226,401Jun 226,014Sep 226,200Dec 226,393Mar 237,065Jun 237,496Sep 238,193Dec 2310,622Mar 2412,881Jun 2414,239Sep 2423,989Dec 2435,437Mar 2532,273Jun 2531,649Sep 2529,559Dec 2528,413Mar 2627,939Jun 2627,462Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,9652,9742,9793,0784,8596,1506,0065,8805,8505,7275,5865,5085,4035,2445,2075,1004,9924,8734,8986,5105,6475,4236,4016,0146,2006,3937,0657,4968,19310,62212,88114,23923,98935,43732,27331,64929,55928,41327,93927,462
4444444444444444444444444444444444455555
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444455555
2,9612,9702,9753,0744,8556,1466,0025,8765,8465,7235,5825,5045,3995,2405,2035,0964,9884,8694,8946,5065,6435,4196,3976,0106,1966,3897,0617,4928,18910,61812,87714,23523,98535,43332,26931,64429,55428,40827,93427,457
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Avonmore Capital & Management Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INNOVATIVE MONEY MATTERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 33.78%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
INNOVATIVE MONEY MATTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others33.78%9,53,31,243
RAKAM INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.21%4,57,30,380
Navjeet Singh SobtiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.20%2,31,32,167
Gurpreet SobtiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%23,85,750
Navjeet Singh Sobti HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,15,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Avonmore Capital & Management Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAHI LOGISTICS & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.73%5.73%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%
SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.87%4.22%
DILIPKUMAR LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%2.41%2.41%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%
GIRDHARILAL V LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
THOMSON AND WYMAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.31%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Subhash P RathodResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.51%4.75%4.75%4.91%4.56%––
Sahi Trading Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.12%5.73%––––––
SUBASH P RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.71%2.71%2.08%–––––––
RAMBLE MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.12%4.12%4.12%–4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%–4.08%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.44%3.35%3.10%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%––––––––––
VEENA GASES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%–6.23%4.12%4.12%5.20%4.59%4.63%4.63%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.73%––––––––––
PARMEET KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.50%1.59%2.04%–2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.84%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.49%1.45%1.45%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.17%1.16%1.16%––––––––––
SHIVDARSHAN SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––––––––
SHIVSARSHAN SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––
KKM ENTERPRISES PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.13%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%–4.50%4.45%4.45%4.44%4.39%4.35%4.35%4.33%4.12%4.12%3.71%2.37%1.56%1.49%–––––––––––––––––
Desire Retail Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.15%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%–4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%3.18%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Swift Buildwell Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.37%3.31%3.23%–2.30%2.09%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amarendra Financial Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––4.08%2.50%2.09%2.09%–1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dharmayug Investments LimitedOther non-institutions1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMRENDRA FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––4.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMBALE MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––4.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DINKAR COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.88%5.78%4.13%3.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAGDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.70%1.70%2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BALBIR KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMAYUG INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMARENDRA FINANCIAL PRIVATE LINITEDOther non-institutions––5.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMIYARANJAN HATIOther non-institutions–1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VEENA GAES & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.18%6.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMAREDRA FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.60%5.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PMC FINCORP LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.90%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NISHANT INBUILD IMITEDOther non-institutions2.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DILIP LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHOD 4.22%, +0.35 pts