Avinash Information Technologies (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 531632

Avinash Information Technologies Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Results for the quarter to Mar 2011

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.27 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Depreciation−0.1
  2. Other income0.0
  3. Finance costs−0.2
  4. Profit before tax−0.3
  5. Net profit−0.3

Avinash Information Technologies results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2011. Results for the quarter to Jun 2011 were due by 14 Aug 2011, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
−0.7Jun 08−0.7Sep 08−0.7Dec 08−0.9Mar 09−0.4Jun 09−0.4Sep 09−0.4Dec 09−0.4Mar 10−0.2Jun 10−0.2Sep 10−0.2Dec 10−0.3Mar 11
A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreSep 2007Dec 2007Mar 2008Jun 2008Sep 2008Dec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011
Depreciation and amortisation0.050.050.080.050.050.050.080.050.050.050.080.050.050.050.08
Other income–––––––––––0.010.010.010.01
Finance costs–––0.600.600.600.840.300.300.300.300.150.150.150.19
Profit before tax−0.05−0.05−0.08−0.65−0.65−0.65−0.92−0.35−0.35−0.35−0.38−0.20−0.20−0.20−0.27
Net profit−0.05−0.05−0.08−0.65−0.65−0.65−0.92−0.35−0.35−0.35−0.38−0.20−0.20−0.20−0.27
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

4 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
−0.2Mar 08−2.9Mar 09−1.5Mar 10−0.9Mar 11
A loss in 4 of the 4 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin

Results for the year to Mar 2011

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Depreciation−0.2
  2. Other income0.0
  3. Finance costs−0.6
  4. Profit before tax−0.9
  5. Net profit−0.9

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011
Depreciation and amortisation0.230.230.230.23
Other income–––0.05
Finance costs–2.651.250.64
Profit before tax−0.24−2.88−1.49−0.87
Net profit−0.24−2.88−1.49−0.87
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2009, Mar 2010 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its revenue, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Company details

BSE code
531632
ISIN
INE452C01011
CIN
L51909GJ1995PLC025023
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1995
Registered office
51, New York Trade Centre, Near Thaltej Cross Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad 380052, Gujarat
Share registrar
The company itself
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments