Autoriders International logo

Autoriders International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512277Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Autoriders International Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1985
Last close ₹218.05up ₹8.05 (3.83%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹210.00.

29 Oct: open ₹210.00, high ₹230.00, low ₹195.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹195.00Low, 27 Oct 2026₹1,031.00High, 5 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹76 Cr2,565th largest listed
P/E
9.15
P/B
1.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.3%
ROCE
14.2%
Debt to equity
0.57
Volume, BSE
777

Autoriders International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Autoriders International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.43%
  • Individuals and others37.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.41%28.59%62.43%37.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%60.33%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%
Indian promoters71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%60.33%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%
28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%39.67%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%
Shares in issue2,45,0702,45,0702,45,0702,45,0704,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1404,90,1405,80,1405,80,1405,80,1405,80,14034,80,84034,80,84034,80,84034,80,840
Shares locked in––1,75,0001,75,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––90,00090,000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in––1,75,0001,75,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Autoriders International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

137Dec 16137Mar 17137Jun 17137Sep 17137Dec 17137Mar 18137Jun 18137Sep 18137Dec 18137Mar 19137Jun 19137Sep 19137Dec 19137Mar 20137Jun 20137Sep 20137Dec 20137Mar 21137Jun 21137Sep 21137Dec 21137Mar 22137Jun 22137Sep 22137Dec 22137Mar 23137Jun 23140Sep 23140Dec 23144Mar 24145Jun 24146Sep 24155Dec 24156Mar 25158Jun 25158Sep 251,425Dec 251,569Mar 261,611Jun 261,675Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371401401441451461551561581581,4251,5691,6111,675
7777777777777777777777777777777778899999
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777778899999
1301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301331331371381391481481501491,4161,5601,6021,666
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Autoriders International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KRUTI BHUPESH PATEL, 13.20%.

Holder
KRUTI BHUPESH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.20%4,59,6004,59,600
TAPAN MUKESH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.07%3,85,2003,85,200
KETKI MUKESH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.38%3,61,2003,61,200
BHUPESH RASIKLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.69%2,67,6002,67,600
MUKESH PATEL - HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.00%2,43,6002,03,000
AMRISH RASIKLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.89%2,40,0002,40,000
MEHA SHARVIL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.07%1,41,6001,41,600
HIRAL CHINTAN PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.10%73,05073,050
DISHA BHUPESH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,2001,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Autoriders International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%9.82%9.48%9.48%9.43%
BHIMA COTEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%–3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–2.93%2.93%2.93%
CHANDRABHAGA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%––––––––––––––––––––2.93%1.71%2.93%2.93%2.93%
PURNA TEX FAB PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.47%1.47%1.47%2.93%1.71%2.93%2.93%2.93%
SATLUJ TEXFAB PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.47%1.47%1.47%2.93%1.71%2.93%2.93%2.93%
TUNGBHADRA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%–3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.47%1.47%1.47%2.93%1.71%2.93%2.93%2.93%
NARMDA TEXFAB PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%––––––––3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.29%1.29%1.29%2.59%1.51%2.59%2.59%2.59%
VAITARANA TEXFAB PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––1.55%–1.55%1.55%1.55%
QUANTUM INDUSTRIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
WARNA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%
GUNAVANTH KUMAR G (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
PRAKASH CHAND G HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.06%––
AUTORIDERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ESCROW ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.23%–––
Autoriders International Limited Suspense Escrow Demat AccountOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.98%11.98%11.98%11.98%10.08%10.08%10.08%1.47%––––
CHANDRABHAGA TEXTILES P.LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––
Narmada Texfab Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%–3.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vaitrna Texfab Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Narmada Texfab Private LimiitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tunbhadra Textiles Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––3.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vaitrana Texfab Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bhiima Cotex Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––3.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWAL 9.43%, −0.05 pts