Atma Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539246Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

ATMA INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹196.00up ₹9.00 (4.81%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹187.00.

19 Oct: open ₹196.00, high ₹196.00, low ₹196.00

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹134.60Low, 10 Nov 2025₹196.00High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹45 Cr3,703rd largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
14.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, BSE
2

Atma Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Atma Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.33%
  • Individuals and others94.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2018

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
94.67%5.33%5.33%94.67%Jun 18Sep 19Dec 20Mar 22Jun 23Sep 24Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%10.68%66.77%66.73%66.73%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%9.99%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%
Indian promoters24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%10.68%66.77%66.73%66.73%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%66.51%9.99%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%
75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%89.32%33.23%33.27%33.27%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%33.49%90.01%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%94.67%
Shares in issue10,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,000
Shares locked in–––––13,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Jun 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Atma Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

529Dec 16531Mar 17531Jun 17527Sep 17527Dec 17528Mar 18544Jun 18546Sep 18549Dec 18586Mar 19586Jun 19586Sep 19590Dec 19592Mar 20590Jun 20596Sep 20598Dec 20604Mar 21604Jun 21604Sep 21609Dec 21609Mar 22611Jun 22615Sep 22615Dec 22615Mar 23590Jun 23615Sep 23615Dec 23615Mar 24618Jun 24624Sep 24629Dec 24628Mar 25630Jun 25638Sep 25639Dec 25637Mar 26641Jun 26640Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders529531531527527528544546549586586586590592590596598604604604609609611615615615590615615615618624629628630638639637641640
2222224444444444444444444444444211111111
Indian promoters2222224444444444444444444444444211111111
527529529525525526540542545582582582586588586592594600600600605605607611611611586611611611614622628627629637638636640639
Filings before Jun 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atma Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANJU CHORDIA, 5.33%.

Holder
ANJU CHORDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.33%1,22,590
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Atma Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AKARSHIKA TRADERS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%
DD MASTER HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.57%9.57%–9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%
AYUSH DEVANG MASTERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.57%9.52%9.52%9.35%9.35%
PREMILABEN RAJENDRAKUMAR KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.22%
AVANCE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%
BHAVNABEN PARASMAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%
SEND GRID CONSULTANCY LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%
HMM CONSULTANCY LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%
NICOLE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%
NISTHA VINODKUMAR TATEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%
DEEPAK KHARWAD (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
RACHNA THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––
ANIRUDH GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value13.65%13.65%13.65%13.65%13.65%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%––––––––
SANDESH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%––––––––––
DEEPAK KUMAR THAKKARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SNEH JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.