Allcargo Terminals logo

Allcargo Terminals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ATLBSE: 543954Transport InfrastructureSmall Cap

Allcargo Terminals Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2023
Last close ₹24.03down ₹0.23 (0.95%)BSE ₹24.15

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.26.

28 Oct: open ₹24.26, high ₹24.53, low ₹23.85

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹18.20Low, 30 Mar 2026₹37.40High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹638 Cr1,714th largest listed
P/E
15.39
P/B
1.81
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.4%
ROCE
28.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,08,32242.1% delivered

Allcargo Terminals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Allcargo Terminals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.17%
  • Foreign institutions5.36%
  • Indian institutions0.21%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others27.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
69.92%0.03%69.92%69.92%69.92%68.13%67.52%67.52%67.52%65.82%65.82%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%8.21%7.61%7.05%7.00%6.84%6.82%6.23%5.37%5.35%5.32%5.34%5.34%5.36%1.94%0.75%0.03%0.06%0.10%0.21%0.21%0.21%19.93%21.72%23.03%24.87%25.64%25.66%26.24%28.79%28.77%27.41%27.29%27.28%27.26%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.92%69.92%69.92%68.13%67.52%67.52%67.52%65.82%65.82%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%
Indian promoters69.92%69.92%69.92%68.13%67.52%67.52%67.52%65.82%65.82%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%
30.08%30.08%30.08%31.87%32.48%32.48%32.48%34.18%34.18%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%
Shares in issue24,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52424,56,95,52425,20,60,32425,20,60,32429,18,59,32329,18,59,32329,18,59,32329,18,59,323
Shares locked in000000063,64,80017,22,67,73916,59,02,939–––
Promoters' shares locked in0000000–16,59,02,93916,59,02,939–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Allcargo Terminals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

67,547Sep 2376,044Dec 2380,289Mar 2482,572Jun 2484,621Sep 2482,509Dec 2480,755Mar 2578,522Jun 2578,169Sep 2577,269Dec 2575,723Mar 2673,943Jun 2672,230Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders67,54776,04480,28982,57284,62182,50980,75578,52278,16977,26975,72373,94372,230
5555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555
67,54276,03980,28482,56784,61682,50480,75078,51778,16477,26475,71873,93872,225
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Allcargo Terminals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shashi Kiran Shetty, 59.41%. The filing names 60 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shashi Kiran ShettyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families59.41%17,33,97,913
Shloka Shetty Trust (Shashi Kiran Shetty as a Trustee)Indian companies, trusts and others2.96%86,33,280
Arathi ShettyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.92%85,12,092
Adarsh Sudhakar HegdeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%52,63,210
Priya Adarsh HegdeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,22,315
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Allcargo Terminals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ashish ChandnaKey managers–––––––2.70%2.70%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%
Acacia Partners, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.93%In concert1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
Acacia Conservation Fund LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.59%In concert1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
Divya Jigar SanghviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.48%–––1.49%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
Acacia Institutional Partners, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.26%In concert1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
Prashant Jayantilal SanghviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. “In concert” is a filing that named the holder only among the persons acting in concert; the latest filing's list is below.

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
Acacia Partners LP1.93%56,31,041
Acacia Conservation Fund LP1.59%46,50,185
Acacia Institutional Partners LP1.26%36,69,326
Acacia Banyan Partners0.36%10,53,706
Acacia II Partners LP0.08%2,45,214
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.