Athena Constructions logo

Athena Constructions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539099RealtySmall Cap

Athena Constructions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2015
Last close ₹4.94down ₹0.24 (4.63%)

Share price at the BSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.18.

22 Oct: open ₹4.94, high ₹4.94, low ₹4.94

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹2.93Low, 13 Jul 2026₹7.48High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹3.71 Cr5,188th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−11.5%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, BSE
2,500

Athena Constructions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Athena Constructions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.92%
  • Individuals and others62.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.35%37.65%37.65%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%62.35%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%Sep 22Sep 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2020Mar 2022Sep 2022Sep 2023Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.62%35.59%35.59%35.59%36.55%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%
Indian promoters30.62%35.59%35.59%35.59%36.55%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%
69.38%64.41%64.41%64.41%63.45%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue75,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,000
Shares locked in15,25,00015,25,000––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in15,25,00015,25,000––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Athena Constructions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

267Mar 17271Mar 18275Jun 18275Sep 18272Dec 18276Mar 19273Jun 19270Sep 20269Mar 22266Sep 22268Sep 23299Sep 24305Mar 25303Sep 25301Dec 25301Mar 26297Jun 26299Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2020Mar 2022Sep 2022Sep 2023Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders267271275275272276273270269266268299305303301301297299
555556666666666666
Indian promoters555556666666666666
262266270270267270267264263260262293299297295295291293
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Athena Constructions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAVIKANT RATHI, 18.31%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAVIKANT RATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.31%13,73,495
SANTOSH CHANDRASHEKHAR NAGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.57%7,18,000
ATHENA ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.90%6,67,500
SHASHIKANT RAMGOPAL RATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.03%77,501
ASHA MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%7,500
ARUN KANT RATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Athena Constructions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2020Mar 2022Sep 2022Sep 2023Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIJAY KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%2.67%––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%
RAJASHRI GIRISH AMONKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
SHREEJI CAPITAL AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––3.20%3.57%3.57%3.33%3.33%2.97%2.60%2.50%2.17%2.13%
AKSHAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.37%1.27%1.73%1.87%
HEMANT GHAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%1.63%1.60%––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
KALANIDHI TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
FACTS TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%––
OSIYAN BIOSCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––
AMIT R SAPKALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––
SACHIN NARAYAN KARUNDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.47%––––1.83%1.60%–––––––––
ANSWET INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––
SUSHIL FINANCIAL SERVICE PVT LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.57%––––––––––––
PRIYANKA GHAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%2.27%2.50%–––––––––––––––
CHANDRAKANT SHRIRAM BORSUTKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.17%––––––––––––––––
SANDEEP NARAYAN KHENGLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%–––––––––––––––––
LALIT RAMAKANT SALUNKEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%–––––––––––––––––
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.50%–––––––––––––––––
AMIT RAMESH SAPKALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%–––––––––––––––––
PRITESH A NANDUOther non-institutions1.33%–––––––––––––––––
VIKRAM SHARES AND STOCK BROKING PRIOther non-institutions1.13%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AKSHAY AGGARWAL 1.87%, +0.14 pts; SHREEJI CAPITAL AND FINANCE LIMITED 2.13%, −0.04 pts