Atharv Enterprises logo

Atharv Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530187FinanceSmall Cap

Atharv Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹4.20down ₹0.17 (3.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.37.

30 Oct: open ₹4.17, high ₹4.55, low ₹4.17

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.83Low, 30 Dec 2025₹6.11High, 17 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹7.14 Cr4,903rd largest listed
P/E
36.86
P/B
0.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROCE
−16.6%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
4,057

Atharv Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Atharv Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters7.17%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others92.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
92.83%0.01%7.17%0.01%0.01%92.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
12.66%12.66%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%10.86%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%
Indian promoters12.66%12.66%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%10.86%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%
87.34%87.34%88.01%88.01%88.01%88.01%88.01%88.01%89.14%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%
Shares in issue17,00,00,00017,00,00,00017,00,00,00017,00,00,00017,00,00,00017,00,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Atharv Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,453Dec 163,382Mar 173,404Jun 173,441Sep 174,629Dec 174,626Mar 184,522Jun 184,532Sep 184,490Dec 184,537Mar 194,212Jun 194,263Sep 194,219Dec 194,171Mar 204,144Jun 204,143Sep 204,127Dec 204,224Mar 215,762Jun 216,704Sep 217,186Dec 217,024Mar 226,985Jun 226,776Sep 226,729Dec 226,650Mar 236,609Jun 236,610Sep 236,762Dec 237,183Mar 247,127Jun 247,373Sep 248,002Dec 248,151Mar 258,934Jun 258,991Sep 258,933Dec 258,823Mar 268,776Jun 268,798Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4533,3823,4043,4414,6294,6264,5224,5324,4904,5374,2124,2634,2194,1714,1444,1434,1274,2245,7626,7047,1867,0246,9856,7766,7296,6506,6096,6106,7627,1837,1277,3738,0028,1518,9348,9918,9338,8238,7768,798
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
3,4503,3793,4013,4384,6264,6234,5194,5294,4874,5344,2094,2604,2164,1684,1414,1404,1244,2215,7596,7017,1837,0216,9826,7736,7266,6476,6066,6076,7597,1807,1247,3707,9998,1488,9318,9888,9308,8208,7738,795
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atharv Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMAN SHREE TRADING AND REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITED, 6.58%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMAN SHREE TRADING AND REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.58%11,17,805
POOJA BIPPIN JAJUIndian companies, trusts and others0.53%90,360
NITTEN JAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Atharv Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VANDANA PRAMOD GADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.97%2.63%9.19%9.84%10.62%11.79%11.07%11.73%11.83%12.17%12.56%12.88%14.44%15.03%17.44%18.40%18.43%18.64%
JOGESH PATIRAM MOURYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%
ABHAY AMRATLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.27%1.27%1.27%2.09%
SUSHEEL RADHEY SHYAMNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%–––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%2.78%2.05%1.90%
NEETI RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%
SUNITA RATANLAL BHADADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
BHUMI GADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%4.42%4.42%4.43%–
VINAY KUMAR JHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.06%4.67%5.11%1.55%––––––––––1.14%––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–1.49%–
POOJA TEKRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–
PRAGATI GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%2.85%–––
BABITHA MENONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––
AKSHAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.22%1.22%1.01%–––––
RAKESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––––
PRAKASHCHAND MUKESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%––––––––
JAGDISH LAXMIRAMJI MANDOWARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.04%3.83%4.12%5.73%5.77%5.77%4.58%5.43%–––––––––––
POOJA MANDOWARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%–––––––––––
SUMAN TEKRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.37%1.37%1.31%1.37%–––––––––––
VINAY KUMAR TEKRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––
BABY SUBHASH UTEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.93%–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%––––––––––––
JINAL DILIP PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.58%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––––––––––
NISHA KIRTIKUMAR GANDHI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.18%1.18%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.92%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.92%2.41%2.31%2.31%2.11%1.81%1.62%1.24%––––––––––––
KANCHAN VINODKUMAR DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––
MALAV RAJEN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%1.96%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––
TRUSHA PRANAY MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.54%3.54%9.12%5.00%5.00%5.00%13.33%–2.54%8.52%2.62%5.10%5.10%5.10%2.81%2.17%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%1.08%–––––––––––––––
DILIP KUMAR JHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.35%3.77%5.13%4.97%––––––4.88%–4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%––––––––––––––––
MANISH BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––
AMARCHAND JAINOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––
AKSHAY MANOJKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.84%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––
KIRTILAL BABULAL GHANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.27%2.27%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.27%1.96%–––––––––––––––––––
PURSHOTTAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.94%3.54%–––––––––––––––––––––
PRADIPBHAI SALUBHAI CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––
MAHESH KULHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.30%–2.25%3.19%3.40%––––––––––––––––––––––
MANJU MAHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.88%2.54%––––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHILA DEVI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.80%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRANAY RAMESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.88%3.88%3.89%3.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHESH KULARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BONANZA PORTFOLIO LTDOther non-institutions2.78%1.77%3.77%3.19%2.99%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZERODHA BROKINGOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH RATHI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––12.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIKHIL DINESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 64 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHUMI GADIA no longer named, from 4.43%; VINAY KUMAR JHA no longer named, from 1.49%; POOJA TEKRIWAL no longer named, from 1.42%; 5 more moved