Astonea Labs logo

Astonea Labs shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544409Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

ASTONEA LABS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025
Last close ₹323.00down ₹1.00 (0.31%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹324.00.

19 Oct: open ₹323.00, high ₹323.00, low ₹323.00

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹118.00Low, 24 Nov 2025₹369.00High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹340 Cr2,441st largest listed
P/E
75.19
P/B
5.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.0%
Debt to equity
0.75
Volume, BSE
1,000

Astonea Labs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Astonea Labs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.44%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.44%0.00%72.30%72.44%2.51%0.00%0.35%0.00%24.83%27.56%Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
72.30%72.44%
Indian promoters72.30%72.44%
27.70%27.56%
Shares in issue1,05,11,0001,05,11,000
Shares locked in75,99,97021,30,000
Promoters' shares locked in75,99,97021,30,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Astonea Labs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

437Sep 25321Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders437321
44
Indian promoters44
433317
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Astonea Labs promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ASHISH GULATI, 70.94%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHISH GULATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.94%74,56,97028.56%
HARSH GULATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%76,0000.00%
USHA GULATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%76,0000.00%
NEHA DUTTA GULATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%5,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Astonea Labs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Sep 202630 Sep
GURVINDER SINGH BHULLARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.29%
DEEPAK KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%2.15%
MRIDUL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%
SWATI AGARWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%–
KANYAVEER TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.38%–
ARIAL HOLDINGS 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.27%–
ARES DIVERSIFIEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.25%–
GUJRANI CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.19%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SWATI AGARWALA no longer named, from 2.62%; PADMAWATI REALCON PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.11%; GURVINDER SINGH BHULLAR 3.29%, +0.42 pts