Assam Entrade logo

Assam Entrade shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ASSAMENTBSE: 542911FinanceSmall Cap

Assam Entrade Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2020
Last close ₹834.30down ₹3.70 (0.44%)BSE ₹944.65

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹838.00.

27 Oct: open ₹796.10, high ₹834.30, low ₹796.10

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹601.00Low, 19 Jun 2026₹968.00High, 25 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹120 Cr2,821st largest listed
P/E
63.65
P/B
1.79
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.8%
ROCE
−2.4%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
4100.0% delivered

Assam Entrade's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 5 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Assam Entrade, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.55%
  • Individuals and others42.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
57.55%42.45%57.55%42.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%54.42%57.55%
Indian promoters51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%37.71%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%53.18%54.42%57.55%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––15.47%–––––––––––––
48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%46.82%45.58%42.45%
Shares in issue14,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,79014,39,790
Shares locked in7,48,2807,48,2807,48,2807,48,2807,48,280–––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in7,48,2807,48,2807,48,2807,48,2807,48,280–––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Assam Entrade shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

556Dec 19554Mar 20554Jun 20561Sep 20578Dec 20583Mar 21596Jun 21649Sep 21660Dec 21688Mar 22655Jun 22645Sep 22639Dec 22639Mar 23631Jun 23632Sep 23628Dec 23644Mar 24639Jun 24641Sep 24645Dec 24642Mar 25658Jun 25665Sep 25646Dec 25644Mar 26638Jun 26656Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders556554554561578583596649660688655645639639631632628644639641645642658665646644638656
54545454545454545454545454545454545454545454545454545454
Indian promoters54545454545454545454545454545154545454545454545454545454
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––3–––––––––––––
502500500507524529542595606634601591585585577578574590585587591588604611592590584602
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Assam Entrade promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHARAM PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITED, 9.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHARAM PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.28%1,33,550
VISHWA NATH JAGDISH PRASAD RAMESH CHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.39%77,593
SURESH CHAND GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.40%63,297
SPARK FINWIZ PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.82%55,000
SHASHI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%54,166
SHREYANSH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.47%49,943
JAGDISH PRASAD GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.87%41,378
NISHANT GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.53%36,481
MANTORA OIL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.37%34,166
VISHWA NATH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.30%33,125
SHIVOY GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.66%23,855
GOPI KISHAN RAMESH CHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%15,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Assam Entrade, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHIV KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––5.12%5.12%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%8.37%
ARVIND KUMAR VAISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%5.53%5.53%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%7.40%
ROHIT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%
CHANDAK BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%
PSJ INVESTMENT AND SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%
MEHROTRA CONSULTANTS PVT.LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%
KOMAL VAISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%
ANJU AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.92%4.92%4.92%4.00%2.88%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.79%2.78%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
RAJ KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%
ABHILASHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–
KIRAN GUPTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%––
GAURANG GUPTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.23%1.23%–––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––
ARUNA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%–––––––––
MADHU VAISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%––––––––––
PSJ INVESTMENT & SECURITIES LTDCompanies3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%–––––––––––
DINESH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%–––––––––––
MEHROTRA CONSULTANT (P) LTDCompanies––––––3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%–––––––––––
KAMLA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––
SITA DEVI VAISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%––––––––––––
ORBIT CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––––––––
SPARK UNIGLOBE LIMITEDCompanies1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––––––––
MEHROTRA CONSULTANT PRIVTE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ABHILASHA GUPTA no longer named, from 3.13%