Asit C Mehta Financial Services logo

Asit C Mehta Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530723Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Asit C Mehta Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹109.60up ₹4.10 (3.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹105.50.

27 Oct: open ₹105.00, high ₹109.90, low ₹103.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹92.00Low, 1 Apr 2026₹164.00High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹90 Cr2,915th largest listed
P/E
17.47
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.3%
ROE without one-offs
−5.8%
ROCE
3.2%
Debt to equity
4.28
Volume, BSE
413

Asit C Mehta Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Asit C Mehta Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.95%
  • Individuals and others25.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
77.53%22.47%74.95%25.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.58%74.58%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%66.22%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%77.53%77.53%77.53%77.53%74.99%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.95%
Indian promoters74.58%74.58%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%66.22%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%77.53%77.53%77.53%77.53%74.99%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.95%
25.42%25.42%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%33.78%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%22.47%22.47%22.47%22.47%25.01%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.05%
Shares in issue49,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56049,52,56082,46,01282,46,01282,46,01282,46,01282,46,01282,46,01282,46,01282,46,01282,46,01282,46,01282,46,012
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Asit C Mehta Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,160Dec 161,130Mar 171,122Jun 171,108Sep 171,089Dec 171,052Mar 181,042Jun 181,027Sep 181,018Dec 18933Mar 19936Jun 19938Sep 19935Dec 19936Mar 20936Jun 20926Sep 20905Dec 20897Mar 21879Jun 21870Sep 21988Dec 212,962Mar 222,646Jun 222,190Sep 222,020Dec 221,997Mar 231,927Jun 231,851Sep 232,058Dec 232,188Mar 242,132Jun 242,112Sep 242,117Dec 242,083Mar 252,099Jun 252,132Sep 252,084Dec 252,050Mar 262,012Jun 261,976Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1601,1301,1221,1081,0891,0521,0421,0271,0189339369389359369369269058978798709882,9622,6462,1902,0201,9971,9271,8512,0582,1882,1322,1122,1172,0832,0992,1322,0842,0502,0121,976
9988888888888888866666667777777777777776
Indian promoters9988888888888888866666667777777777777776
1,1511,1211,1141,1001,0811,0441,0341,0191,0109259289309279289289188978918738649822,9562,6402,1842,0131,9901,9201,8442,0512,1812,1252,1052,1102,0762,0922,1252,0772,0432,0051,970
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Asit C Mehta Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Cliqtrade Stock Brokers Private Limited, 52.20%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Cliqtrade Stock Brokers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others52.20%43,04,282
Asit Chimanlal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.51%14,43,693
Deena Asit MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.13%3,40,783
Asit Chimanlal Mehta HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%77,000
Jayesh T Desai HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%11,854
Gopa Jayesh DesaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%3,163
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Asit C Mehta Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Park Continental Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
Ashish ChughResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.22%
Manju GaggarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––
Kirit Himatlal VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
Sunil SinghalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––––––––
Sunil Kumar ChordiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––
Shyam Sunder SaraogiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––
Purvi Ramesh Ambani trustResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.36%2.30%2.12%2.12%–2.12%––––––––––––––––
Purvi Ramesh AmbaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.36%2.36%––––2.12%–––––––––––––––––
Naseem KhanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––
Suman Marble Industries Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
Trupti K KaraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.70%2.70%2.78%3.69%4.67%–4.67%4.76%4.76%4.58%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.72%4.33%4.36%3.44%3.25%–––––––––––––––––––
Ketan J KaraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%2.14%2.91%2.91%3.28%––––––––––––––3.49%1.93%–––––––––––––––––––
Ketan Jayantilal Karani (Huf)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––––––––––––––––––
Ketan Jayantilal KaraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.04%–4.70%4.72%4.70%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.98%5.08%4.62%4.71%–––––––––––––––––––––
Asit C. Mehta Investment Interrmediates LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––8.37%––––––––––––––––––––––
Mrs. Trupti K KaraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mr. Ketan Jayantilal KaraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ms. Purvi Ramesh AmbaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anshul Ketan KaraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.08%1.08%1.13%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Ashish Chugh 1.22%, +0.12 pts