Asia Capital logo

Asia Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538777FinanceSmall Cap

ASIA CAPITAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2014
Last close ₹93.45₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹93.45.

29 Oct: open ₹93.45, high ₹93.45, low ₹93.45

Market cap
₹29 Cr4,522nd largest listed
P/E
168.68
P/B
5.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.3%
NIM
17.00%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
2.26%
Leverage
1.15times net worth
Volume, BSE
25

Asia Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Asia Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Individuals and others25.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.00%25.00%75.00%25.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%25.58%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue30,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,00030,92,000
Shares locked in3,50,0003,50,0003,50,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,50,0003,50,0003,50,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Asia Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

800Dec 16800Mar 17800Jun 17799Sep 17799Dec 17799Mar 18799Jun 18799Sep 1815Dec 1815Mar 1913Jun 1913Sep 1913Dec 1913Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2113Jun 2113Sep 2113Dec 2113Mar 2213Jun 2213Sep 2213Dec 2213Mar 2313Jun 2313Sep 2313Dec 2313Mar 2413Jun 2413Sep 2413Dec 2413Mar 2513Jun 2513Sep 2513Dec 2520Mar 26130Jun 26217Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders800800800799799799799799151513131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131320130217
7777777711111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters7777777711111111111111111111111111111111
793793793792792792792792141412121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121219129216
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Asia Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SKC INVESTMENT ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED, 75.00%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.

Holder
SKC INVESTMENT ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others75.00%23,18,990
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Asia Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABHISHEK RICHHARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%
RATAN BABULAL LATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%
AVRITTI MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%
DILIP KUMAR JHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
Ajaykumar Bholanath GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
SHASHINDRA OMPRAKASH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
SMIT KETAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.38%1.30%
SHATRUGHNA A MANDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
SANDEEP VASANT DADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%––
AMIT SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.01%––
ASHISH SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.97%–––––
SANDEEP V DADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%–––––––
RAMESHWAR MISHRA AND SONSOther non-institutions––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––
AJAYKUMAR B GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.94%–1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
G B V SIVA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREYA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHASHINDRA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VOONA RAMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASTHA AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VERTIKA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GENTLEMAN PRODUCTS P LTDOther non-institutions––24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARENDER AGGARWAL(H.U.F.)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARENDRA KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUCHIKA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALKA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDER KANT JHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA(H.U.F.)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAND LALA SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––0.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
O.J. Financial Services Ltd.Other non-institutions24.26%24.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SMIT KETAN SHAH 1.30%, −0.08 pts