Ashwini Container Movers logo

Ashwini Container Movers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ASHWINITransport Services

Ashwini Container Movers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹142
Last close ₹148.00down ₹2.00 (1.33%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹150.00.

29 Oct: open ₹147.60, high ₹150.25, low ₹146.05

Range of traded prices from listing on 19 Dec 2025 to 29 Oct 2026
₹120.00Low, 20 Feb 2026₹219.90High, 22 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹222 Cr
P/E
15.79
P/B
2.41
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
15.3%
Debt to equity
0.77
Volume, NSE
7,000

Ashwini Container Movers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ashwini Container Movers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.67%
  • Foreign institutions5.65%
  • Indian institutions5.95%
  • Individuals and others21.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.67%2.56%66.67%66.67%66.67%66.67%5.20%2.56%6.57%5.65%9.37%6.60%5.95%5.95%18.77%24.17%20.81%21.73%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.67%66.67%66.67%66.67%
Indian promoters66.67%66.67%66.67%66.67%
33.33%33.33%33.33%33.33%
Shares in issue1,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,000
Shares locked in1,14,16,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ashwini Container Movers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

466Dec 25310Mar 26287Jun 26305Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders466310287305
8888
Indian promoters8888
458302279297
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ashwini Container Movers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GOVIND JANABHAU SABLE, 32.40%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.

Holder
GOVIND JANABHAU SABLEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.40%48,60,000100.00%
BHASKAR KISAN PAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.40%48,60,000100.00%
SAIRAJ GOVIND SABLEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%60,000100.00%
SUJATA GOVIND SABLEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%60,000100.00%
SANJAY BALU GUNJALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%40,000100.00%
SHWETA SAINATH PAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%40,000100.00%
SUNITA BHASKAR PAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%40,000100.00%
SAINATH BHASKAR PAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%40,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ashwini Container Movers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL TRUST-WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%
GENESIS GRAND GENERAL TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II––4.20%4.20%
AVANEESH TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.00%2.80%2.80%2.93%
SIYAH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.39%2.39%
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.65%1.65%1.82%2.07%
JAY JAGANNATH STEEL AND POWER LIMITEDCompanies––1.78%1.78%
GYAANA RETREAT & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.67%1.67%
RATIRAJ TIBREWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.69%1.63%1.60%
AIDOS INDIA FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.37%2.37%2.37%1.45%
PARIJATA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.00%3.28%––
PGL PROJEKTS LIMITEDCompanies–2.33%––
AZURA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.67%1.67%––
VARADA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.49%––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.10%––
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.35%–––
UPSURGE OPPORTUNITIES FUND 1Alternative investment funds1.29%–––
VINEY GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.09%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AIDOS INDIA FUND LTD 1.45%, −0.92 pts
  • Individuals and others: CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED 2.07%, +0.25 pts; AVANEESH TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED 2.93%, +0.13 pts; RATIRAJ TIBREWAL 1.60%, −0.03 pts