Ashram Online.com logo

Ashram Online.com shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526187Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Ashram Online.com Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1994
Last close ₹4.25down ₹0.15 (3.41%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.40.

27 Oct: open ₹4.25, high ₹4.25, low ₹4.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.03Low, 1 Feb 2026₹6.67High, 19 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹5.10 Cr4,938th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.0%
ROCE
−2.7%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, BSE
75

Ashram Online.com's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ashram Online.com, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters25.36%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others74.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.59%0.05%25.36%0.05%74.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%
Indian promoters25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.36%
74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%
Shares in issue1,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––100–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ashram Online.com shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,983Dec 1618,964Mar 1718,956Jun 1718,944Sep 1718,936Dec 1718,922Mar 1818,891Jun 1818,873Sep 1818,862Dec 1818,850Mar 1918,841Jun 1918,842Sep 1918,849Dec 1918,849Mar 2018,857Jun 2018,860Sep 2018,886Dec 2018,856Mar 2118,908Jun 2118,963Sep 2119,219Dec 2119,482Mar 2219,509Jun 2219,511Sep 2219,550Dec 2219,537Mar 2319,532Jun 2319,725Sep 2319,948Dec 2320,552Mar 2420,728Jun 2420,729Sep 2420,834Dec 2420,869Mar 2520,824Jun 2520,733Sep 2520,668Dec 2520,613Mar 2620,548Jun 2620,489Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,98318,96418,95618,94418,93618,92218,89118,87318,86218,85018,84118,84218,84918,84918,85718,86018,88618,85618,90818,96319,21919,48219,50919,51119,55019,53719,53219,72519,94820,55220,72820,72920,83420,86920,82420,73320,66820,61320,54820,489
5555555555555555555555555555555555555554
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555554
18,97818,95918,95118,93918,93118,91718,88618,86818,85718,84518,83618,83718,84418,84418,85218,85518,88118,85118,90318,95819,21419,47719,50419,50619,54519,53219,52719,72019,94320,54720,72320,72420,82920,86420,81920,72820,66320,60820,54320,485
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ashram Online.com promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAIJASH TATIA, 13.96%.

Holder
JAIJASH TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.96%16,75,200
BHARAT JAIN TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.50%9,00,500
CHANDRAKANTHA TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.81%4,57,156
SANGITA TATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%10,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ashram Online.com, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUMMALAPURAM ESTATE PVT.LTDCompanies4.99%4.99%––4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%
K R CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%–2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%
Shobha JainDirectors and their relatives2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%–2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%
SHASHANK CHOUDHARY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.82%
SAPNA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
RELIANCE NET LIMITEDCompanies1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.24%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
KEVAL SHARE BROKING P. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
Chandana JainDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
TRANSMEDIA PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%2.74%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.33%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––
MEGA SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––2.75%2.75%2.75%1.91%1.92%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.58%1.35%––––––––––––––––––
GUMMALPURAM ESTATES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––4.99%4.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRANSMEDIA PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHASHANK CHOUDHARY . 1.82%, +0.32 pts